Skip to content
NewGot a product? Test it with real Nigerians on 9jatesters
RANKED
Checkinn Hotel Apo cover photo#243Hotels · Abuja

Checkinn Hotel Apo

4.34.3 out of 5 stars(36 Google reviews)
Is this business still open?

About

Checkinn Hotel Apo is a hotel located at 37 Lateef Jakande Cres, Gudu, Abuja 900110, Federal Capital Territory, Nigeria. It holds a Google rating of 4.3 stars from 36 reviews.

On Google, Checkinn Hotel Apo is listed under Lodging.

Photos

  • Checkinn Hotel Apo photo 2
  • Checkinn Hotel Apo photo 3
  • Checkinn Hotel Apo photo 4
  • Checkinn Hotel Apo photo 5
  • Checkinn Hotel Apo photo 6

3 more photos available via Google.

Write a review

Your review goes to our team and publishes once a moderator approves it. Spam, contact dumps and defamation are removed.

Rating
0/1500

Recent reviews

  • ADEOLU A.6 months ago
    3.0 out of 5 stars

    Put your customer care number

    View on Google →

  • Boma D.1 year ago
    5.0 out of 5 stars

    Very comfortable, clean and aesthetically pleasing. Staff were well mannered and efficient. I would definitely visit again.

    View on Google →

  • adetutu O.2 years ago
    3.0 out of 5 stars

    Facilities are nice and top-notch. Complementary breakfast was a let down though hence the 3 🌟

    View on Google →

  • Chidozie C.2 years ago
    4.0 out of 5 stars

    Cozy and top notch. Impressive customer services. A little work on the elevator to facilitate easy flow of movement from up to the down, for a lot of people who may not be able walk the stairs.

    View on Google →

  • DENIS I.2 years ago
    3.0 out of 5 stars

    Great budget friendly and cosy place to stay in Abuja. The hotel is serene and in a quiet neighborhood. Has all the needed amenities. The hotel is moderately priced and has a soft ambience that allows for relaxation. Does not have a quick shop but does have an indoor pool. The

    Read full review on Google →

Google reviews excerpted from Google Maps. Full text and additional reviews remain on Google, where each author published them. © respective authors; Ranked displays short excerpts under fair-use principles to inform readers about ranked businesses.

Checkinn Hotel Apo: quick answers

What is Checkinn Hotel Apo's phone number?
You can reach Checkinn Hotel Apo on 0912 960 2960.
Where is Checkinn Hotel Apo located?
Checkinn Hotel Apo is located at 37 Lateef Jakande Cres, Gudu, Abuja 900110, Federal Capital Territory, Nigeria.
Does Checkinn Hotel Apo have reviews?
Yes — Checkinn Hotel Apo is rated 4.3★ from 36 Google reviews on Ranked.

Other hotel ranked on Ranked in Abuja, ordered by our independent score.

For business owners

Own or manage Checkinn Hotel Apo?

Get a Featured placement — a clear “Featured” label plus an enhanced profile. We never sell rank order; featuring is a label only, and your position in the ranking doesn’t change.

Get featured →