Skip to content
NewGot a product? Test it with real Nigerians on 9jatesters
RANKED

Ranked #440 in Hospitals · Lagos

Sure Hope Hospital

3.93.9 out of 5 stars(21 Google reviews)

Sources and dates

  • Listing source: Google Places; record fetched 31 May 2026.
  • 5 Google rating/review records held, 5 with written text; newest published 21 October 2025.
  • Review records fetched 31 May 2026.
  • Ranking computed 4 October 2026.

Source fetches, review publication and ranking calculations are separate dates. A recent fetch or score does not make an older review recent or confirm every business detail.

Is this business still open?

Why this is ranked #440 in Hospitals in Lagos

These are the six stored score components for this business. The current list also checks category and location evidence; nearby entries are labelled separately. Paid placement is not a score component.

Score by dimension ▾

Composite score 50.3 of 100

  • Google rating69
  • Review volume45
  • Review recency39
  • Profile completeness33
  • Review sentiment50
  • Verification0

Scores 0 to 100 per dimension. See how we rank.

Compare with…

About

Sure Hope Hospital is one of the hospitals in Lagos, located at 1 LOJ Avenue off Bale B/Stop, Igbo-Olomu Ikorodu, Lagos 121101, Ogun State, Nigeria. Its recorded Google rating is 3.9 stars from 21 reviews.

On Google, Sure Hope Hospital is listed under Hospital.

Write a review

Your review goes to our team and publishes once a moderator approves it. Spam, contact dumps and defamation are removed.

Rating
0/1500

Google ratings and review excerpts

  • Olarenwaju A.12 months ago
    1.0 out of 5 stars

    Why do I have to pay consultation fee each time I go to the hospital to see the doctor after the first consultation fee I paid after obtaining card from the hospital, whereas I will still have to run tests and buy drugs from them. It's not nice at all

    View on Google →

  • Emmanuel1 year ago
    1.0 out of 5 stars

    My experience with their nurses reveals and I observed ill mannered behaviour/ diatlrespectful character towards me as an hmo patient. The doctor also was afraid and showed cowardice attitude to carry out his duties, independently and always except the Medical Director…

    Read full review on Google →

  • Roqeebah O.3 years ago
    1.0 out of 5 stars

    good afternoon This is from akamok filling station and management please you made a comment few weeks ago on akamok oke muti and a short video tape regarding the attendants. can you please give a detailed observation or review? as we are on point of figuring those attendants…

    Read full review on Google →

  • Arinola A.3 years ago
    4.0 out of 5 stars

    Nov 2 2017 was a great day oo hmmm c/s was successful by my irreplaceable Dr Ayoola Opaleye may all ur endeavours shall successful now and 4ever more Amen . From Mrs Arinola Alabi Onifade .

    View on Google →

  • Ayo-ola O.6 years ago
    5.0 out of 5 stars

    A very fantastic,well equipped and reliable hospital. Home away from home.

    View on Google →

Google reviews excerpted from Google Maps. Full text and additional reviews remain on Google, where each author published them. © respective authors; Ranked displays short excerpts under fair-use principles to inform readers about ranked businesses.

Sure Hope Hospital: quick answers

What is Sure Hope Hospital's phone number?
You can reach Sure Hope Hospital on 0803 652 2536.
Where is Sure Hope Hospital located?
Sure Hope Hospital is located at 1 LOJ Avenue off Bale B/Stop, Igbo-Olomu Ikorodu, Lagos 121101, Ogun State, Nigeria.
What are Sure Hope Hospital's opening hours?
Monday: Open 24 hours; Tuesday: Open 24 hours; Wednesday: Open 24 hours; Thursday: Open 24 hours; Friday: Open 24 hours; Saturday: Open 24 hours; Sunday: Open 24 hours.
Does Sure Hope Hospital have reviews?
Yes. Sure Hope Hospital is rated 3.9★ from 21 Google reviews on Ranked.

Other hospitals ranked on Ranked in Lagos, ordered by our independent score.

For business owners

Own or manage Sure Hope Hospital?

Get a Featured placement: a clear "Featured" label plus an enhanced profile. We never sell rank order; featuring is a label only, and your position in the ranking doesn't change.

Get featured →