Skip to content
NewGot a product? Test it with real Nigerians on 9jatesters
RANKED

Ranked #132 in Banks · Lagos

Sterling Bank

4.64.6 out of 5 stars(9 Google reviews)

Sources and dates

  • Listing source: Google Places; record fetched 2 October 2026.
  • Listing fields compared on 2 October 2026. This compares the stored name, address, phone, website, status and hours.
  • 5 Google rating/review records held, 5 with written text; newest published 5 May 2026.
  • Review records fetched 31 May 2026.
  • Ranking computed 4 October 2026.

Source fetches, review publication and ranking calculations are separate dates. A recent fetch or score does not make an older review recent or confirm every business detail.

Is this business still open?

Why this is ranked #132 in Banks in Lagos

These are the six stored score components for this business. The current list also checks category and location evidence; nearby entries are labelled separately. Paid placement is not a score component.

Score by dimension ▾

Composite score 55.8 of 100

  • Google rating90
  • Review volume33
  • Review recency66
  • Profile completeness0
  • Review sentiment50
  • Verification0

Scores 0 to 100 per dimension. See how we rank.

Compare with…

About

Sterling Bank is one of the banks in Lagos, located at 26 Langbasa Ado Road, Lambasa, Lekki 106104, Lagos, Nigeria. Its recorded Google rating is 4.6 stars from 9 reviews.

On Google, Sterling Bank is listed under Bank.

Write a review

Your review goes to our team and publishes once a moderator approves it. Spam, contact dumps and defamation are removed.

Rating
0/1500

Google ratings and review excerpts

  • Daramola O.5 months ago
    4.0 out of 5 stars

    Their customer care services are trying

    View on Google →

  • Simon A.3 years ago
    5.0 out of 5 stars

    Just good

    View on Google →

  • Mubarak A.3 years ago
    5.0 out of 5 stars

    Direction is very easy to follow.

    View on Google →

  • belinda O.5 years ago
    4.0 out of 5 stars

    ATM machines are functional and effective

    View on Google →

  • Patrick D.5 years ago
    4.0 out of 5 stars

    This is an ATM point. Mostly have cash, but may be crowded sometimes

    View on Google →

Google reviews excerpted from Google Maps. Full text and additional reviews remain on Google, where each author published them. © respective authors; Ranked displays short excerpts under fair-use principles to inform readers about ranked businesses.

Sterling Bank: quick answers

Where is Sterling Bank located?
Sterling Bank is located at 26 Langbasa Ado Road, Lambasa, Lekki 106104, Lagos, Nigeria.
What are Sterling Bank's opening hours?
Monday: 8:00 AM – 4:00 PM; Tuesday: 8:00 AM – 4:00 PM; Wednesday: 8:00 AM – 4:00 PM; Thursday: 8:00 AM – 4:00 PM; Friday: 8:00 AM – 4:00 PM; Saturday: Closed; Sunday: Closed.
Does Sterling Bank have reviews?
Yes. Sterling Bank is rated 4.6★ from 9 Google reviews on Ranked.

Other banks ranked on Ranked in Lagos, ordered by our independent score.

For business owners

Own or manage Sterling Bank?

Get a Featured placement: a clear "Featured" label plus an enhanced profile. We never sell rank order; featuring is a label only, and your position in the ranking doesn't change.

Get featured →