Skip to content
NewGot a product? Test it with real Nigerians on 9jatesters
RANKED
Solino hotels and apartments cover photo#81Hotels · Benin City

Solino hotels and apartments

4.24.2 out of 5 stars(17 Google reviews)
Is this business still open?

What our review analysis found

Serene and quiet environment with steady light and safety.

  • serene
  • quiet
  • safe
  • steady light
  • value for money
NegativeStrongly positive (0.70)Positive

Confidence 60% · analysed from real Google reviews via LLM

About

Solino hotels and apartments is a hotel located at No 2 Michael ogie street off Ogunwemhi road, Local Goverment Area, off Ugbor Village Rd, Ugbor GRA, Benin City 300102, Edo, Nigeria. It holds a Google rating of 4.2 stars from 17 reviews.

On Google, Solino hotels and apartments is listed under Lodging.

Photos

  • Solino hotels and apartments photo 2
  • Solino hotels and apartments photo 3
  • Solino hotels and apartments photo 4
  • Solino hotels and apartments photo 5
  • Solino hotels and apartments photo 6

3 more photos available via Google.

Write a review

Your review goes to our team and publishes once a moderator approves it. Spam, contact dumps and defamation are removed.

Rating
0/1500

Recent reviews

  • jazz H.2 years ago
    3.0 out of 5 stars

    Nice apartment steady light

    View on Google →

  • Cletus A.2 years ago
    5.0 out of 5 stars

    It's a serene place. It's safe too.

    View on Google →

  • Stanley Z.2 years ago
    5.0 out of 5 stars

    Very cool

    View on Google →

  • osazee O.3 years ago
    4.0 out of 5 stars

    Very Quiet and conducive

    View on Google →

  • jude O.3 years ago
    5.0 out of 5 stars

    I always enjoy every of my stay there. Best in Benin to me so far. Real value for your money. I just love Solino apartments and I will always come back... Keep it up guys, you are doing great.

    View on Google →

Google reviews excerpted from Google Maps. Full text and additional reviews remain on Google, where each author published them. © respective authors; Ranked displays short excerpts under fair-use principles to inform readers about ranked businesses.

Solino hotels and apartments: quick answers

What is Solino hotels and apartments's phone number?
You can reach Solino hotels and apartments on 0816 025 4453.
Where is Solino hotels and apartments located?
Solino hotels and apartments is located at No 2 Michael ogie street off Ogunwemhi road, Local Goverment Area, off Ugbor Village Rd, Ugbor GRA, Benin City 300102, Edo, Nigeria.
Does Solino hotels and apartments have reviews?
Yes — Solino hotels and apartments is rated 4.2★ from 17 Google reviews on Ranked.

Other hotel ranked on Ranked in Benin City, ordered by our independent score.

For business owners

Own or manage Solino hotels and apartments?

Get a Featured placement — a clear “Featured” label plus an enhanced profile. We never sell rank order; featuring is a label only, and your position in the ranking doesn’t change.

Get featured →