Skip to content
NewGot a product? Test it with real Nigerians on 9jatesters
RANKED

Ranked #33 in Mosques · Gombe

Pantami Central Mosque

4.04.0 out of 5 stars(14 Google reviews)

Sources and dates

  • Listing source: Google Places; record fetched 26 September 2026.
  • Listing fields compared on 26 September 2026. This compares the stored name, address, phone, website, status and hours.
  • 5 Google rating/review records held, 5 with written text; newest published 29 July 2022.
  • Review records fetched 31 May 2026.
  • Ranking computed 29 September 2026.

Source fetches, review publication and ranking calculations are separate dates. A recent fetch or score does not make an older review recent or confirm every business detail.

Is this business still open?

Why this is ranked #33 in Mosques in Gombe

These are the six stored score components for this business. The current list also checks category and location evidence; nearby entries are labelled separately. Paid placement is not a score component.

Score by dimension ▾

Composite score 45.7 of 100

  • Google rating73
  • Review volume39
  • Review recency2
  • Profile completeness33
  • Review sentiment50
  • Verification0

Scores 0 to 100 per dimension. See how we rank.

Compare with…

About

Pantami Central Mosque is one of the mosques in Gombe, located at 7589+H56, Road 760251, Gombe, Nigeria. Its recorded Google rating is 4.0 stars from 14 reviews.

On Google, Pantami Central Mosque is listed under Mosque, Place of worship.

Write a review

Your review goes to our team and publishes once a moderator approves it. Spam, contact dumps and defamation are removed.

Rating
0/1500

Google ratings and review excerpts

  • Sulaiman U.4 years ago
    4.0 out of 5 stars

    The Mosque is always clean with enough water for ablution. They observe five daily prayers and Juma'at prayer at time. It is nice praying in the mosque.

    View on Google →

  • Usman I.4 years ago
    4.0 out of 5 stars

    Very okay

    View on Google →

  • Amina A.7 years ago
    5.0 out of 5 stars

    The mosque is good because it take large number of people during prayers and has good toilets,taps water to performed ablution.

    View on Google →

  • Tahir Y.7 years ago
    5.0 out of 5 stars

    Small but beautiful masjid for five daily salat

    View on Google →

  • Sulaiman S.9 years ago
    5.0 out of 5 stars

    Beautifull and well Ventilated Mosque

    View on Google →

Google reviews excerpted from Google Maps. Full text and additional reviews remain on Google, where each author published them. © respective authors; Ranked displays short excerpts under fair-use principles to inform readers about ranked businesses.

Pantami Central Mosque: quick answers

What is Pantami Central Mosque's phone number?
You can reach Pantami Central Mosque on 0706 834 3717.
Where is Pantami Central Mosque located?
Pantami Central Mosque is located at 7589+H56, Road 760251, Gombe, Nigeria.
What are Pantami Central Mosque's opening hours?
Monday: Open 24 hours; Tuesday: Open 24 hours; Wednesday: Open 24 hours; Thursday: Open 24 hours; Friday: Open 24 hours; Saturday: Open 24 hours; Sunday: Open 24 hours.
Does Pantami Central Mosque have reviews?
Yes. Pantami Central Mosque is rated 4.0★ from 14 Google reviews on Ranked.

Other mosques ranked on Ranked in Gombe, ordered by our independent score.

For business owners

Own or manage Pantami Central Mosque?

Get a Featured placement: a clear "Featured" label plus an enhanced profile. We never sell rank order; featuring is a label only, and your position in the ranking doesn't change.

Get featured →