Skip to content
NewGot a product? Test it with real Nigerians on 9jatesters
RANKED

Ranked #40 in Mosques · Gombe

MADAKI JUMA'AT MOSQUE

3.93.9 out of 5 stars(13 Google reviews)

Sources and dates

  • Listing source: Google Places; record fetched 28 September 2026.
  • Listing fields compared on 28 September 2026. This compares the stored name, address, phone, website, status and hours.
  • 5 Google rating/review records held, 5 with written text; newest published 6 September 2019.
  • Review records fetched 31 May 2026.
  • Stored review analysis updated 3 June 2026.
  • Ranking computed 29 September 2026.

Source fetches, review publication and ranking calculations are separate dates. A recent fetch or score does not make an older review recent or confirm every business detail.

Is this business still open?

What our review analysis found

Resembles an Istanbul mosque in architecture.

  • prayer conducted
  • nice masjid
  • lovely mosque
  • istanbul style
  • respecting teachers

Stored review sentiment: Strongly positive.

Analysis updated 3 June 2026. This summarises Google review text, not a recent visit or confirmation of services. The excerpts below may differ from the reviews used for that analysis.

Why this is ranked #40 in Mosques in Gombe

These are the six stored score components for this business. The current list also checks category and location evidence; nearby entries are labelled separately. Paid placement is not a score component.

Score by dimension ▾

Composite score 42.6 of 100

  • Google rating69
  • Review volume38
  • Review recency0
  • Profile completeness0
  • Review sentiment73
  • Verification0

Scores 0 to 100 per dimension. See how we rank.

Compare with…

About

MADAKI JUMA'AT MOSQUE is one of the mosques in Gombe, located at Gombe 760251, Gombe, Nigeria. Its recorded Google rating is 3.9 stars from 13 reviews.

On Google, MADAKI JUMA'AT MOSQUE is listed under Mosque, Place of worship.

Write a review

Your review goes to our team and publishes once a moderator approves it. Spam, contact dumps and defamation are removed.

Rating
0/1500

Google ratings and review excerpts

  • Bobby N.7 years ago
    4.0 out of 5 stars

    Nice

    View on Google →

  • ALHAJI M.7 years ago
    5.0 out of 5 stars

    Very lovely mosque lt looks like Istanbul mosque

    View on Google →

  • adamu S.7 years ago
    4.0 out of 5 stars

    It was also a place where prayer is conducted by Muslum Ummah

    View on Google →

  • Ismail H.9 years ago
    5.0 out of 5 stars

    Because of respecting the teachers

    View on Google →

  • Muhammad A.9 years ago
    3.0 out of 5 stars

    Nice masjid

    View on Google →

Google reviews excerpted from Google Maps. Full text and additional reviews remain on Google, where each author published them. © respective authors; Ranked displays short excerpts under fair-use principles to inform readers about ranked businesses.

MADAKI JUMA'AT MOSQUE: quick answers

Where is MADAKI JUMA'AT MOSQUE located?
MADAKI JUMA'AT MOSQUE is located at Gombe 760251, Gombe, Nigeria.
What are MADAKI JUMA'AT MOSQUE's opening hours?
Monday: Open 24 hours; Tuesday: Open 24 hours; Wednesday: Open 24 hours; Thursday: Open 24 hours; Friday: Open 24 hours; Saturday: Open 24 hours; Sunday: Open 24 hours.
Does MADAKI JUMA'AT MOSQUE have reviews?
Yes. MADAKI JUMA'AT MOSQUE is rated 3.9★ from 13 Google reviews on Ranked.

Other mosques ranked on Ranked in Gombe, ordered by our independent score.

For business owners

Own or manage MADAKI JUMA'AT MOSQUE?

Get a Featured placement: a clear "Featured" label plus an enhanced profile. We never sell rank order; featuring is a label only, and your position in the ranking doesn't change.

Get featured →