Skip to content
NewGot a product? Test it with real Nigerians on 9jatesters
RANKED
Milton Park Hotel and Resort cover photo#37Spas · Kano

Milton Park Hotel and Resort

4.04.0 out of 5 stars(1.1k Google reviews)
Is this business still open?

What our review analysis found

Located in a safe haven area of Sabongari with proximity to the airport.

  • good customer service
  • clean rooms
  • affordable meals
  • airport proximity
  • maintenance issues
  • slow service
NegativePositive (0.20)Positive

Confidence 70% · analysed from real Google reviews via LLM

About

Milton Park Hotel and Resort is a spa located at 193 Daura Street, Nomansland, Kano 700211, Kano, Nigeria. It holds a Google rating of 4.0 stars from 1139 reviews.

On Google, Milton Park Hotel and Resort is listed under Lodging.

Photos

  • Milton Park Hotel and Resort photo 2
  • Milton Park Hotel and Resort photo 3
  • Milton Park Hotel and Resort photo 4
  • Milton Park Hotel and Resort photo 5
  • Milton Park Hotel and Resort photo 6

3 more photos available via Google.

Write a review

Your review goes to our team and publishes once a moderator approves it. Spam, contact dumps and defamation are removed.

Rating
0/1500

Recent reviews

  • Chukwuemeka D.1 year ago
    3.0 out of 5 stars

    Pretty nice hotel located in a safe haven area of Sabongari. Excellent customer service. Tastefully furnished rooms. Affordable and delicious meals.

    View on Google →

  • Arinze G.2 years ago
    3.0 out of 5 stars

    2-3 star Hotel in Sabon Gari Kano. The outside looks cooler than inside. Your typical standard hotel, that needs regular maintenance to stand out, but doesn't get that. Toilet facilities need some touch-ups. Elevator doesn't work. Decent room prices, decent menu and decent menu

    Read full review on Google →

  • Arinze G.2 years ago
    3.0 out of 5 stars

    2-3 star Hotel in Sabon Gari Kano. The outside looks cooler than inside. Your typical standard hotel, that needs regular maintenance to stand out, but doesn't get that. Toilet facilities need some tou

    View on Google →

  • gloria X.2 years ago
    4.0 out of 5 stars

    The room doesn't have a footwear in the convenience. Called the restaurant for breakfast and waited for more than 30 minutes and no meal was brought, i had to call again and was told their cooking gas was finished and this development wasn't communicated to me until I called for

    Read full review on Google →

  • Isabella O.3 years ago
    4.0 out of 5 stars

    Visited the open bar with a couple of friends after the governorship election because the location is close to the polling unit. Cool ambience, prompt service, tasty and delicious stick meat and a relaxed atmosphere. I think a proper sound system should be introduced instead of

    Read full review on Google →

  • Damilola M.3 years ago
    3.0 out of 5 stars

    Fair enough hotel. The food is good, the room is clean, AC works just fine. Proximity to the airport also. However, it’s a bit pricey compared to what I’m getting, they need to amp up their maintenance. At this rate I’d expect that complimentary breakfast will at least be on the

    Read full review on Google →

  • Damilola M.3 years ago
    3.0 out of 5 stars

    Fair enough hotel. The food is good, the room is clean, AC works just fine. Proximity to the airport also. However, it’s a bit pricey compared to what I’m getting, they need to amp up their maintenanc

    View on Google →

Google reviews excerpted from Google Maps. Full text and additional reviews remain on Google, where each author published them. © respective authors; Ranked displays short excerpts under fair-use principles to inform readers about ranked businesses.

Milton Park Hotel and Resort: quick answers

What is Milton Park Hotel and Resort's phone number?
You can reach Milton Park Hotel and Resort on 0813 205 9270.
Where is Milton Park Hotel and Resort located?
Milton Park Hotel and Resort is located at 193 Daura Street, Nomansland, Kano 700211, Kano, Nigeria.
What are Milton Park Hotel and Resort's opening hours?
Monday: Open 24 hours; Tuesday: Open 24 hours; Wednesday: Open 24 hours; Thursday: Open 24 hours; Friday: Open 24 hours; Saturday: Open 24 hours; Sunday: Open 24 hours.
Does Milton Park Hotel and Resort have reviews?
Yes — Milton Park Hotel and Resort is rated 4.0★ from 1.1k Google reviews on Ranked.

Other spa ranked on Ranked in Kano, ordered by our independent score.

For business owners

Own or manage Milton Park Hotel and Resort?

Get a Featured placement — a clear “Featured” label plus an enhanced profile. We never sell rank order; featuring is a label only, and your position in the ranking doesn’t change.

Get featured →