Ranked #3 in Hospitals · Apapa
Majoroh medical centre
- Open 24 hours
Sources and dates
- Listing source: Google Places; record fetched 19 September 2026.
- 5 Google rating/review records held, 3 with written text; newest published 21 May 2026.
- Review records fetched 30 May 2026.
- Stored review analysis updated 29 May 2026.
- Ranking computed 25 September 2026.
Source fetches, review publication and ranking calculations are separate dates. A recent fetch or score does not make an older review recent or confirm every business detail.
What our review analysis found
Operates on a retainership basis, no walk-ins.
- courteous staff
- conducive waiting area
- homely ambience
- retainership only
- no walk-ins
Stored review sentiment: Strongly positive.
Analysis updated 29 May 2026. This summarises Google review text, not a recent visit or confirmation of services. The excerpts below may differ from the reviews used for that analysis.
Why this is ranked #3 in Hospitals in Apapa
These are the six stored score components for this business. The current list also checks category and location evidence; nearby entries are labelled separately. Paid placement is not a score component.
Score by dimension ▾
Composite score 61.5 of 100
- Google rating92
- Review volume28
- Review recency71
- Profile completeness33
- Review sentiment74
- Verification0
Scores 0 to 100 per dimension. See how we rank.
About
Majoroh medical centre is one of the hospitals in Apapa, located at 9 Pelewura Way, Apapa Quays, Lagos 102272, Lagos, Nigeria. Its recorded Google rating is 4.7 stars from 6 reviews.
On Google, Majoroh medical centre is listed under Hospital.
Google ratings and review excerpts
- Dani X.4 months ago5.0 out of 5 stars
nice medical treatment
- Adeyisola A.4 months ago5.0 out of 5 stars
Rating only; no written review text was provided.
- Johnson I.1 year ago5.0 out of 5 stars
Rating only; no written review text was provided.
- Omololu2 years ago4.0 out of 5 stars
Nice place for all kinds of medical enquiries and treatment ...
- Stephanie I.4 years ago4.0 out of 5 stars
Courteous healthcare personnel, conducive waiting area and a very homely ambience. Only it's like a “retainership” health facility, such that there are no walk-ins. You have to be from a firm or a com
Google reviews excerpted from Google Maps. Full text and additional reviews remain on Google, where each author published them. © respective authors; Ranked displays short excerpts under fair-use principles to inform readers about ranked businesses.
Majoroh medical centre: quick answers
- What is Majoroh medical centre's phone number?
- You can reach Majoroh medical centre on 14541652.
- Where is Majoroh medical centre located?
- Majoroh medical centre is located at 9 Pelewura Way, Apapa Quays, Lagos 102272, Lagos, Nigeria.
- What are Majoroh medical centre's opening hours?
- Monday: Open 24 hours; Tuesday: Open 24 hours; Wednesday: Open 24 hours; Thursday: Open 24 hours; Friday: Open 24 hours; Saturday: Open 24 hours; Sunday: Open 24 hours.
- Does Majoroh medical centre have reviews?
- Yes. Majoroh medical centre is rated 4.7★ from 6 Google reviews on Ranked.
More hospitals in Apapa
Other hospitals ranked on Ranked in Apapa, ordered by our independent score.
- Iduna Specialist Hospital★ 5.0 (5)
- Orange Health Medical Centre★ 5.0 (3)
- Sacred Heart Clinic Apapa★ 4.2 (6)
- General Hospital, Apapa★ 4.1 (29)
- Avo Eri Hospital★ 5.0 (5)
- Asomba Medical Centre★ 5.0 (6)
- Tolu Medical Center Olodi Apapa★ 4.9 (29)
- Zollinger Hospital★ 4.8 (4)
- Faleti Medical Centre, Olodi Apapa★ 3.8 (22)
- Ahmadiyyah Hospital Apapa★ 4.2 (11)
For business owners
Own or manage Majoroh medical centre?
Get a Featured placement: a clear "Featured" label plus an enhanced profile. We never sell rank order; featuring is a label only, and your position in the ranking doesn't change.