Skip to content
NewGot a product? Test it with real Nigerians on 9jatesters
RANKED

Ranked #1 in Photographers · Ikoyi

Jossigraphy Photo Studio

4.84.8 out of 5 stars(71 Google reviews)

Sources and dates

  • Listing source: Google Places; record fetched 29 September 2026.
  • 8 Google rating/review records held, 8 with written text; newest published 30 April 2026.
  • Review records fetched 6 September 2026.
  • Stored review analysis updated 29 May 2026.
  • Ranking computed 16 September 2026.

Source fetches, review publication and ranking calculations are separate dates. A recent fetch or score does not make an older review recent or confirm every business detail.

Is this business still open?

What our review analysis found

Known for reliability, hard work, and deep knowledge of photography.

  • best photographer
  • reliable
  • hard working
  • knowledgeable
  • professional
  • humorous

Stored review sentiment: Strongly positive.

Analysis updated 29 May 2026. This summarises Google review text, not a recent visit or confirmation of services. The excerpts below may differ from the reviews used for that analysis.

Why this is ranked #1 in Photographers in Ikoyi

These are the six stored score components for this business. The current list also checks category and location evidence; nearby entries are labelled separately. Paid placement is not a score component.

Score by dimension ▾

Composite score 71.9 of 100

  • Google rating93
  • Review volume62
  • Review recency68
  • Profile completeness33
  • Review sentiment95
  • Verification0

Scores 0 to 100 per dimension. See how we rank.

Compare with…

About

Jossigraphy Photo Studio is one of the photographers in Ikoyi, located at Ikoyi, Lagos 106104, Lagos, Nigeria. Its recorded Google rating is 4.8 stars from 71 reviews.

On Google, Jossigraphy Photo Studio is listed under Electronics store, Home goods store.

Write a review

Your review goes to our team and publishes once a moderator approves it. Spam, contact dumps and defamation are removed.

Rating
0/1500

Google ratings and review excerpts

  • Tobi T.5 months ago
    1.0 out of 5 stars

    I am incredibly angry, hurt, and frustrated by everything about my experience with Jossigraphy Photo Studio. I received hardly any bridal portraits, none of my must-have shots from my wedding day, and I’m missing important family formal photos. The images I did receive were…

    Read full review on Google →

  • Afreebmart M.5 months ago
    1.0 out of 5 stars

    I hired this photographer for a burial and unfortunately the experience didn’t meet expectations. Communication was slow leading up to the shoot, and some agreed details weren’t followed on the day. The final photos took longer than promised to be delivered, and when they…

    Read full review on Google →

  • Siffres H.5 months ago
    1.0 out of 5 stars

    Can I give 0 review ? Total disaster Very unprofessional Bad customer service relationship On your wedding day your photographer might just be somewhere gisting and forget to capture memorable moment. Stay clear again I repeat stay clear . I wish I could share the horrible images…

    Read full review on Google →

  • mr B.1 year ago
    5.0 out of 5 stars

    He is the best photographer I know, reliable, hard working and very knowledgeable when it comes to photography

    View on Google →

  • Adesewa A.1 year ago
    5.0 out of 5 stars

    Wow I love your job can I call you for my wedding Jossigraphy the best photographer in Lagos

    View on Google →

  • OLADIPO T.2 years ago
    5.0 out of 5 stars

    One of my favorite photographer in ikoyi is Jossigraphy.Best in his field

    View on Google →

  • Onyemauchechukwu A.3 years ago
    5.0 out of 5 stars

    An amazing photographer. Knows his craft like the back of his hand. Professional and humourous too. I recommend!

    View on Google →

  • Orderofheaven6 years ago
    5.0 out of 5 stars

    May I congratulate you on this intelligent work you have done for me. You have won me over and gained a new customer. I am glad that I found your work, I will always recommend you to my colleagues. Thanks once again.

    View on Google →

Google reviews excerpted from Google Maps. Full text and additional reviews remain on Google, where each author published them. © respective authors; Ranked displays short excerpts under fair-use principles to inform readers about ranked businesses.

Jossigraphy Photo Studio: quick answers

What is Jossigraphy Photo Studio's phone number?
You can reach Jossigraphy Photo Studio on 0810 305 6644.
Where is Jossigraphy Photo Studio located?
Jossigraphy Photo Studio is located at Ikoyi, Lagos 106104, Lagos, Nigeria.
What are Jossigraphy Photo Studio's opening hours?
Monday: Open 24 hours; Tuesday: Open 24 hours; Wednesday: Open 24 hours; Thursday: Open 24 hours; Friday: Open 24 hours; Saturday: Open 24 hours; Sunday: Open 24 hours.
Does Jossigraphy Photo Studio have reviews?
Yes. Jossigraphy Photo Studio is rated 4.8★ from 71 Google reviews on Ranked.

Other photographers ranked on Ranked in Ikoyi, ordered by our independent score.

For business owners

Own or manage Jossigraphy Photo Studio?

Get a Featured placement: a clear "Featured" label plus an enhanced profile. We never sell rank order; featuring is a label only, and your position in the ranking doesn't change.

Get featured →