Skip to content
NewGot a product? Test it with real Nigerians on 9jatesters
RANKED
CITY DEN APARTMENT cover photo#36Hotels · Kaduna

CITY DEN APARTMENT

4.54.5 out of 5 stars(23 Google reviews)
Is this business still open?

What our review analysis found

Offers small amenities often overlooked by other hotels, like in-room extras.

  • comfy rooms
  • serene environment
  • good service
  • wrong map location
  • quiet
NegativeStrongly positive (0.90)Positive

Confidence 80% · analysed from real Google reviews via LLM

About

CITY DEN APARTMENT is a hotel located at Plot 24, 26 & 28 Turunku Road, off Inuwa Wada Road, FTC Layout, Ungwan Rimi 800283, Kaduna, Nigeria. It holds a Google rating of 4.5 stars from 23 reviews.

On Google, CITY DEN APARTMENT is listed under Lodging.

Photos

  • CITY DEN APARTMENT photo 2
  • CITY DEN APARTMENT photo 3
  • CITY DEN APARTMENT photo 4
  • CITY DEN APARTMENT photo 5

Write a review

Your review goes to our team and publishes once a moderator approves it. Spam, contact dumps and defamation are removed.

Rating
0/1500

Recent reviews

  • Gee6 months ago
    4.0 out of 5 stars

    Was my first time here and was great value, very comfy rooms and had all the little bits that most hotels seem to think are unimportant. Service was good as well

    View on Google →

  • Everest O.1 year ago
    5.0 out of 5 stars

    Very serene place. The map is leading to wrong address. Twice now, the map led to a wrong location. Management should update the right location to enable easy access please

    View on Google →

  • Princedanladi K.1 year ago
    4.0 out of 5 stars

    Can't wait to visit d place again... Their services are nice.

    View on Google →

  • Ahmed Z.2 years ago
    5.0 out of 5 stars

    It’s the best in kaduna north GRA that I have been to in all my time

    View on Google →

  • Abdulrahman M.2 years ago
    5.0 out of 5 stars

    It's a serene environment, absolutely quiet with fresh breeze to catch.

    View on Google →

Google reviews excerpted from Google Maps. Full text and additional reviews remain on Google, where each author published them. © respective authors; Ranked displays short excerpts under fair-use principles to inform readers about ranked businesses.

CITY DEN APARTMENT: quick answers

Where is CITY DEN APARTMENT located?
CITY DEN APARTMENT is located at Plot 24, 26 & 28 Turunku Road, off Inuwa Wada Road, FTC Layout, Ungwan Rimi 800283, Kaduna, Nigeria.
Does CITY DEN APARTMENT have reviews?
Yes — CITY DEN APARTMENT is rated 4.5★ from 23 Google reviews on Ranked.

Other hotel ranked on Ranked in Kaduna, ordered by our independent score.

For business owners

Own or manage CITY DEN APARTMENT?

Get a Featured placement — a clear “Featured” label plus an enhanced profile. We never sell rank order; featuring is a label only, and your position in the ranking doesn’t change.

Get featured →