Skip to content
NewGot a product? Test it with real Nigerians on 9jatesters
RANKED
Akanu Ibiam International Airport, Enugu cover photo#1Airport Shuttles · Enugu

Akanu Ibiam International Airport, Enugu

3.83.8 out of 5 stars(2.7k Google reviews)
Is this business still open?

About

Akanu Ibiam International Airport, Enugu is a airport shuttle located at Enugu, Nigeria. It holds a Google rating of 3.8 stars from 2689 reviews.

On Google, Akanu Ibiam International Airport, Enugu is listed under Airport.

Photos

  • Akanu Ibiam International Airport, Enugu photo 2
  • Akanu Ibiam International Airport, Enugu photo 3
  • Akanu Ibiam International Airport, Enugu photo 4
  • Akanu Ibiam International Airport, Enugu photo 5
  • Akanu Ibiam International Airport, Enugu photo 6

3 more photos available via Google.

Write a review

Your review goes to our team and publishes once a moderator approves it. Spam, contact dumps and defamation are removed.

Rating
0/1500

Recent reviews

  • Deanna N.6 months ago
    3.0 out of 5 stars

    This is a very small airport. I guess so since it’s not an international lol. I’ve traveled back and forth from my original country for the past 6 years. No complaints about the airport itself. People have been very helpful and friendly to me and my husband, maybe too friendly

    Read full review on Google →

  • Eze C.1 year ago
    4.0 out of 5 stars

    Clean hall. No harassment/begging from people. Smooth service. Clean restrooms.

    View on Google →

  • Peace D.3 years ago
    4.0 out of 5 stars

    This is a beautiful airport which has been very operational for so many years in South Eastern region of Nigeria and linking so many Nigerian states and many countries. I have travelled for so many years through this airport and the services keep getting better each year. You

    Read full review on Google →

  • Naija W.7 years ago
    3.0 out of 5 stars

    It’s a small airport but they put some effort in keeping things maintained at manageable levels. It’s an international airport, a status justified only by Ethiopian airlines flying only twice or thrice weekly from the place. I understand a new international terminal is close to

    Read full review on Google →

  • Alex O.7 years ago
    4.0 out of 5 stars

    This is in my opinion a budding place, in the sense that it is still developing but has not reached its highest potential. It used to be a local airport, but was elevated as one of the international airports In Nigeria during the good luck administration. Since then, there have

    Read full review on Google →

Google reviews excerpted from Google Maps. Full text and additional reviews remain on Google, where each author published them. © respective authors; Ranked displays short excerpts under fair-use principles to inform readers about ranked businesses.

Akanu Ibiam International Airport, Enugu: quick answers

What is Akanu Ibiam International Airport, Enugu's phone number?
You can reach Akanu Ibiam International Airport, Enugu on 0703 936 0626.
Where is Akanu Ibiam International Airport, Enugu located?
Akanu Ibiam International Airport, Enugu is located at Enugu, Nigeria.
What are Akanu Ibiam International Airport, Enugu's opening hours?
Monday: 6:30 AM – 8:00 PM; Tuesday: 6:30 AM – 8:00 PM; Wednesday: 6:30 AM – 8:00 PM; Thursday: Open 24 hours; Friday: Open 24 hours; Saturday: 6:30 – 8:00 AM; Sunday: 6:30 AM – 8:00 PM.
Does Akanu Ibiam International Airport, Enugu have reviews?
Yes — Akanu Ibiam International Airport, Enugu is rated 3.8★ from 2.7k Google reviews on Ranked.

Other airport shuttle ranked on Ranked in Enugu, ordered by our independent score.

For business owners

Own or manage Akanu Ibiam International Airport, Enugu?

Get a Featured placement — a clear “Featured” label plus an enhanced profile. We never sell rank order; featuring is a label only, and your position in the ranking doesn’t change.

Get featured →