Yenagoa International Market, Swali, Yenagoa
Own Yenagoa International Market, Swali, Yenagoa? 5 customers contacted this business through Ranked in the last 30 days. Claim the listing free to manage your details, add photos, and reply to reviews.
Claim this listing — freeAbout
Yenagoa International Market, Swali, Yenagoa is a boutique located at Swali Market Rd Jct, Yenagoa 569101, Bayelsa, Nigeria. It holds a Google rating of 4.0 stars from 47 reviews.
Photos
2 more photos available via Google.
Recent reviews
- Solomon P.8 months ago5.0 out of 5 stars
A good place to start your chopping
- Onyema N.9 months ago4.0 out of 5 stars
Large local market, very popular in Yenogoa, Bayelsa State
- Tombra B.11 months ago4.0 out of 5 stars
It's my go to place to get anything I want in town.. You will always find varieties to pick from.
- LINUS M.1 year ago5.0 out of 5 stars
Attention shoppers! Head to Swali Market, Bayelsa's number one marketplace, for all your shopping needs! Discover a wide variety of products at unbeatable prices. From fresh produce to household essentials, Swali Market has got you covered! Visit Swali Market today and…
- Ijeoma E.2 years ago4.0 out of 5 stars
It's a regular market with stalls, lockup shops and open space for trading. The good thing is that the ground is concrete and there's drive way for vehicles through the market. You can source groceries, kitchen wears, clothing and co.
Google reviews excerpted from Google Maps. Full text and additional reviews remain on Google, where each author published them. © respective authors; Ranked displays short excerpts under fair-use principles to inform readers about ranked businesses.
Yenagoa International Market, Swali, Yenagoa: quick answers
- What is Yenagoa International Market, Swali, Yenagoa's phone number?
- You can reach Yenagoa International Market, Swali, Yenagoa on 0810 272 1002.
- Where is Yenagoa International Market, Swali, Yenagoa located?
- Yenagoa International Market, Swali, Yenagoa is located at Swali Market Rd Jct, Yenagoa 569101, Bayelsa, Nigeria.
- What are Yenagoa International Market, Swali, Yenagoa's opening hours?
- Monday: 8:00 AM – 6:00 PM; Tuesday: 8:00 AM – 6:00 PM; Wednesday: 8:00 AM – 6:00 PM; Thursday: 8:00 AM – 6:00 PM; Friday: Open 24 hours; Saturday: 8:00 AM – 6:00 PM; Sunday: Closed.
- Does Yenagoa International Market, Swali, Yenagoa have reviews?
- Yes — Yenagoa International Market, Swali, Yenagoa is rated 4.0★ from 47 Google reviews on Ranked.
More Boutique in Yenagoa
Other boutique ranked on Ranked in Yenagoa, ordered by our independent score.
- P and p collection★ 5.0 (40)
- AMMIE GADGETS★ 4.0 (162)
- Chris O2 collection★ 5.0 (22)
- House of FAYT★ 5.0 (5)
- Alluring Oasis Global★ 4.8 (30)
- Blexal Cosmetics★ 4.9 (14)
- Thesouvenirshop & Events★ 4.9 (18)
- Miztula Woman★ 4.9 (15)
- US clothing and accessories for men, women and kids by Shoptitude.Ng and Shoptitude.ngkids★ 5.0 (5)
- Reyes Tienda Fashion Store★ 4.5 (14)
- EVERYTHING ACTIVE BOUTIQUE & MALL★ 5.0 (2)
- Glow By Cindy★ 4.9 (9)
For business owners
Own or manage Yenagoa International Market, Swali, Yenagoa?
Get a Featured placement — a clear “Featured” label plus an enhanced profile. We never sell rank order; featuring is a label only, and your position in the ranking doesn’t change.