The Church of Jesus Christ of Latter-day Saints
What our review analysis found
Serene environment with free WiFi and welcoming members.
- serene
- welcoming
- free wifi
- well-kept
- spacious parking
Confidence 100% · analysed from real Google reviews via LLM
About
The Church of Jesus Christ of Latter-day Saints is a church located at By Item St, Mbari Rd, Owerri 460281, Imo, Nigeria. It holds a Google rating of 4.9 stars from 29 reviews.
On Google, The Church of Jesus Christ of Latter-day Saints is listed under Church, Place of worship.
Photos
3 more photos available via Google.
Recent reviews
- Chidoski L.9 months ago5.0 out of 5 stars
Love the church for many things mostly being neat and very welcoming and friendly too also love the free WiFi it helps me a bunch I pray things only get better
- Raphael O.1 year ago5.0 out of 5 stars
It's a great place to feel the Lord's presence
- Ikechukwu A.1 year ago5.0 out of 5 stars
One of the most serene worship place I have ever seen.
- Emmanuel O.3 years ago5.0 out of 5 stars
Conspicuously located along Item street off wethderal road in Owerri is this wonderful edifice. Well-kept environment, spacious parking lot, flowers evergreen, welcoming members, and more importantly, a special worship center.
- chimuanya O.7 years ago5.0 out of 5 stars
A very serene environment where the holy ghost can be felt and where one can gain a lasting testimony of jesus christ.
Google reviews excerpted from Google Maps. Full text and additional reviews remain on Google, where each author published them. © respective authors; Ranked displays short excerpts under fair-use principles to inform readers about ranked businesses.
The Church of Jesus Christ of Latter-day Saints: quick answers
- Where is The Church of Jesus Christ of Latter-day Saints located?
- The Church of Jesus Christ of Latter-day Saints is located at By Item St, Mbari Rd, Owerri 460281, Imo, Nigeria.
- What are The Church of Jesus Christ of Latter-day Saints's opening hours?
- Monday: 9:00 AM – 6:00 PM; Tuesday: 9:00 AM – 6:00 PM; Wednesday: 9:00 AM – 6:00 PM; Thursday: 9:00 AM – 6:00 PM; Friday: 9:00 AM – 6:00 PM; Saturday: 9:00 AM – 6:00 PM; Sunday: 9:00 AM – 12:00 PM.
- Does The Church of Jesus Christ of Latter-day Saints have reviews?
- Yes — The Church of Jesus Christ of Latter-day Saints is rated 4.9★ from 29 Google reviews on Ranked.
More Church in Owerri
Other church ranked on Ranked in Owerri, ordered by our independent score.
- Living Faith Church Worldwide A.K.A Winners Chapel Owerri★ 4.6 (229)
- HOPEWAY THE-BRIDGE CHURCH OWERRI★ 5.0 (18)
- FIRSTLOVE ASSEMBLY★ 4.4 (65)
- Holy Cross Catholic Church★ 4.4 (216)
- DEEPER LIFE BIBLE CHURCH, IMO STATE SECRETARIAT★ 4.6 (36)
- Dominion City Akwakuma★ 4.4 (74)
- Divine Ambassadors Christian Assembly (DACA)★ 4.7 (109)
- St. Thomas Aquinas Catholic Church★ 4.6 (74)
- RCCG - The Goodnews Centre★ 4.8 (30)
- Salvation Ministries Ikenegbu Owerri★ 4.8 (17)
- St. Andrews Anglican Church Aladinma★ 4.2 (38)
- Truelight Glory House★ 4.8 (37)
For business owners
Own or manage The Church of Jesus Christ of Latter-day Saints?
Get a Featured placement — a clear “Featured” label plus an enhanced profile. We never sell rank order; featuring is a label only, and your position in the ranking doesn’t change.