Ranked #5 in Catholic Churches · Ikare
ST. Augustines Catholic Church
Sources and dates
- Listing source: Google Places; record fetched 5 September 2026.
- 1 Google rating/review record held, 1 with written text; newest published 3 September 2021.
- Review records fetched 2 June 2026.
- Ranking computed 19 September 2026.
Source fetches, review publication and ranking calculations are separate dates. A recent fetch or score does not make an older review recent or confirm every business detail.
Why this is ranked #5 in Catholic Churches in Ikare
These are the six stored score components for this business. The current list also checks category and location evidence; nearby entries are labelled separately. Paid placement is not a score component.
Score by dimension ▾
Composite score 47.0 of 100
- Google rating95
- Review volume10
- Review recency1
- Profile completeness33
- Review sentiment50
- Verification0
Scores 0 to 100 per dimension. See how we rank.
About
ST. Augustines Catholic Church is one of the catholic Churches in Ikare, located at Ayegunle, CPCF+2X6, Oka Akoko 342106, Ondo, Nigeria. Its recorded Google rating is 5.0 stars from 1 review.
On Google, ST. Augustines Catholic Church is listed under Church, Place of worship.
Google ratings and review excerpts
- Prince B.5 years ago5.0 out of 5 stars
Place of worship
Google reviews excerpted from Google Maps. Full text and additional reviews remain on Google, where each author published them. © respective authors; Ranked displays short excerpts under fair-use principles to inform readers about ranked businesses.
ST. Augustines Catholic Church: quick answers
- What is ST. Augustines Catholic Church's phone number?
- You can reach ST. Augustines Catholic Church on 0812 940 7447.
- Where is ST. Augustines Catholic Church located?
- ST. Augustines Catholic Church is located at Ayegunle, CPCF+2X6, Oka Akoko 342106, Ondo, Nigeria.
- What are ST. Augustines Catholic Church's opening hours?
- Monday: 6:00 – 7:00 AM; Tuesday: 6:00 – 7:00 AM; Wednesday: 6:00 – 7:00 AM; Thursday: 6:00 – 7:00 AM; Friday: 6:00 – 7:00 AM; Saturday: 6:00 – 7:00 AM; Sunday: Closed.
- Does ST. Augustines Catholic Church have reviews?
- Yes. ST. Augustines Catholic Church is rated 5.0★ from 1 Google reviews on Ranked.
More catholic Churches in Ikare
Other catholic Churches ranked on Ranked in Ikare, ordered by our independent score.
- christ the king catholic church★ 4.3 (10)
- Corpus Christi Catholic Church, Egbin★ 4.5 (45)
- St. Leo's Catholic Church★ 4.3 (50)
- CMS Cathedral★ 4.6 (11)
- Christ the King Catholic Church Oze Urban★ 5.0 (1)
- St. Mary's Catholic Church, Ijare★ 4.0 (3)
- St Clara Catholic Church★ 4.5 (2)
- St. Jude Thaddeus Catholic Church★ 3.7 (7)
- Our Lady Of The Catholic Church, Okebola Arigidi★ 3.0 (1)
For business owners
Own or manage ST. Augustines Catholic Church?
Get a Featured placement: a clear "Featured" label plus an enhanced profile. We never sell rank order; featuring is a label only, and your position in the ranking doesn't change.