Skip to content
NewGot a product? Test it with real Nigerians on 9jatesters
RANKED
Save4more Supermarket cover photo#101Supermarkets · Ibadan

Save4more Supermarket

4.14.1 out of 5 stars(54 Google reviews)
Is this business still open?

What our review analysis found

3-in-1 mart offering groceries, meals, and fresh baked goods at cheaper prices.

  • cheaper prices
  • groceries
  • meals
  • fresh baked products
  • everything available
NegativeStrongly positive (0.90)Positive

Confidence 60% · analysed from real Google reviews via LLM

About

Save4more Supermarket is a supermarket located at kEC Plaza, beside winners church, wofun bus-stop, via, Iwo Road, Ibadan 200132, Oyo, Nigeria. It holds a Google rating of 4.1 stars from 54 reviews.

On Google, Save4more Supermarket is listed under Bakery, Grocery or supermarket, Restaurant, Supermarket.

Photos

  • Save4more Supermarket photo 2
  • Save4more Supermarket photo 3
  • Save4more Supermarket photo 4
  • Save4more Supermarket photo 5

Write a review

Your review goes to our team and publishes once a moderator approves it. Spam, contact dumps and defamation are removed.

Rating
0/1500

Recent reviews

  • Elder A.1 year ago
    5.0 out of 5 stars

    It is a place where you can get everything you want with ease

    View on Google →

  • Isaiah O.1 year ago
    4.0 out of 5 stars

    It is a unique supermarket for shopping purposes

    View on Google →

  • Tanimola M.1 year ago
    4.0 out of 5 stars

    Good place for your groceries

    View on Google →

  • Adedeji J.4 years ago
    4.0 out of 5 stars

    Nice place for shopping, the reason why they don't get 5 stars is because anytime I went there, they don't have frozen food which they claim they are selling.

    View on Google →

  • Ifeoluwa E.6 years ago
    5.0 out of 5 stars

    Save 4 More Supermarket lives up to its name as you can get whatever you want at cheaper prices. It's a 3 in 1 mart where you can shop for your groceries, get yummy meals and fresh baked products (par

    View on Google →

Google reviews excerpted from Google Maps. Full text and additional reviews remain on Google, where each author published them. © respective authors; Ranked displays short excerpts under fair-use principles to inform readers about ranked businesses.

Save4more Supermarket: quick answers

What is Save4more Supermarket's phone number?
You can reach Save4more Supermarket on 0701 062 4821.
Where is Save4more Supermarket located?
Save4more Supermarket is located at kEC Plaza, beside winners church, wofun bus-stop, via, Iwo Road, Ibadan 200132, Oyo, Nigeria.
What are Save4more Supermarket's opening hours?
Monday: 8:00 AM – 9:00 PM; Tuesday: 8:00 AM – 9:00 PM; Wednesday: 8:00 AM – 9:00 PM; Thursday: 10:00 AM – 9:00 PM; Friday: 8:00 AM – 9:00 PM; Saturday: 8:00 AM – 9:00 PM; Sunday: 12:00 – 9:00 PM.
Does Save4more Supermarket have reviews?
Yes — Save4more Supermarket is rated 4.1★ from 54 Google reviews on Ranked.

Other supermarket ranked on Ranked in Ibadan, ordered by our independent score.

For business owners

Own or manage Save4more Supermarket?

Get a Featured placement — a clear “Featured” label plus an enhanced profile. We never sell rank order; featuring is a label only, and your position in the ranking doesn’t change.

Get featured →