Skip to content
NewGot a product? Test it with real Nigerians on 9jatesters
RANKED
Regal Plastic Surgery Centre cover photo#13Hospitals · Port Harcourt

Regal Plastic Surgery Centre

4.74.7 out of 5 stars(136 Google reviews)
Is this business still open?

Own Regal Plastic Surgery Centre? 5 customers contacted this business through Ranked in the last 30 days. Claim the listing free to manage your details, add photos, and reply to reviews.

Claim this listing — free

About

Regal Plastic Surgery Centre is a hospital located at Centenary Garden Estate, 1A Close, Eneka Link Rd, Port Harcourt 500102, Rivers, Nigeria. It holds a Google rating of 4.7 stars from 136 reviews.

On Google, Regal Plastic Surgery Centre is listed under Doctor, Spa.

Photos

  • Regal Plastic Surgery Centre photo 2
  • Regal Plastic Surgery Centre photo 3
  • Regal Plastic Surgery Centre photo 4
  • Regal Plastic Surgery Centre photo 5
  • Regal Plastic Surgery Centre photo 6

3 more photos available via Google.

Write a review

Your review goes to our team and publishes once a moderator approves it. Spam, contact dumps and defamation are removed.

Rating
0/1500

Recent reviews

  • Vincent V.6 months ago
    5.0 out of 5 stars

    Honestly my stay at regal was amazing, the staffs are good and the surgeon Dr Opara is a 100. The man is really good at what he does. Pain management is super good. Regal is the place to go to.

    View on Google →

  • Ebube R.6 months ago
    5.0 out of 5 stars

    Hospitality is great Attention is perfect Very neat environment Feeing should improve (no Great options I love how they prioritize ur safety over ur unrealistic expectations most times. Follow up game is teaaaa They keep in touch & I love that, The surgeon himself , God bless ur

    Read full review on Google →

  • anita J.6 months ago
    5.0 out of 5 stars

    First and foremost, I thank God for leading me to Dr. Opara. My journey with him and his team has been nothing short of amazing. When I confessed my fear of the procedure, Dr. Opara took my hand and assured me I was in safe hands—his self-assurance was incredibly comforting

    Read full review on Google →

  • Dorwurah A.9 months ago
    5.0 out of 5 stars

    My experience at Regal Plastic Surgery Centre was nothing short of amazing. From the initial consultation to post-operative care, the dedicated team was there every step, offering comprehensive support to ensure a smooth recovery and fantastic results. Dr. Opara I would describe

    Read full review on Google →

  • blessing S.10 months ago
    5.0 out of 5 stars

    I had a heartwarming experience at Regal plastic surgery center. I want to say a very big thank you to the wonderful staff of Regal. Indeed you guys are beautiful and amazing staff. To my humility personified Dr Kingsley Okpara, you are a shining example of kindness. Thank you so

    Read full review on Google →

Google reviews excerpted from Google Maps. Full text and additional reviews remain on Google, where each author published them. © respective authors; Ranked displays short excerpts under fair-use principles to inform readers about ranked businesses.

Regal Plastic Surgery Centre: quick answers

What is Regal Plastic Surgery Centre's phone number?
You can reach Regal Plastic Surgery Centre on 0810 305 0166.
Where is Regal Plastic Surgery Centre located?
Regal Plastic Surgery Centre is located at Centenary Garden Estate, 1A Close, Eneka Link Rd, Port Harcourt 500102, Rivers, Nigeria.
What are Regal Plastic Surgery Centre's opening hours?
Monday: 8:30 AM – 6:00 PM; Tuesday: 8:30 AM – 6:00 PM; Wednesday: 8:30 AM – 6:00 PM; Thursday: 8:30 AM – 6:00 PM; Friday: 8:30 AM – 6:00 PM; Saturday: 9:00 AM – 5:00 PM; Sunday: Closed.
Does Regal Plastic Surgery Centre have reviews?
Yes — Regal Plastic Surgery Centre is rated 4.7★ from 136 Google reviews on Ranked.

Other hospital ranked on Ranked in Port Harcourt, ordered by our independent score.

For business owners

Own or manage Regal Plastic Surgery Centre?

Get a Featured placement — a clear “Featured” label plus an enhanced profile. We never sell rank order; featuring is a label only, and your position in the ranking doesn’t change.

Get featured →