Skip to content
NewGot a product? Test it with real Nigerians on 9jatesters
RANKED
RCCG Throne Of Grace cover photo#472Churches · Lagos

RCCG Throne Of Grace

4.54.5 out of 5 stars(43 Google reviews)
Is this business still open?

What our review analysis found

Provincial headquarters of RCCG with modern air-conditioned halls and large seating capacity.

  • beautiful building
  • parking space
  • security guards
  • children church
  • welcoming first timers
  • air conditioned
NegativeStrongly positive (0.85)Positive

Confidence 90% · analysed from real Google reviews via LLM

About

RCCG Throne Of Grace is a church located at M8C2+49H, Ifako-Ijaiye, Ojokoro 101232, Lagos, Nigeria. It holds a Google rating of 4.5 stars from 43 reviews.

On Google, RCCG Throne Of Grace is listed under Church, Place of worship.

Photos

  • RCCG Throne Of Grace photo 2
  • RCCG Throne Of Grace photo 3
  • RCCG Throne Of Grace photo 4
  • RCCG Throne Of Grace photo 5
  • RCCG Throne Of Grace photo 6

3 more photos available via Google.

Write a review

Your review goes to our team and publishes once a moderator approves it. Spam, contact dumps and defamation are removed.

Rating
0/1500

Recent reviews

  • olakj W.6 years ago
    4.0 out of 5 stars

    Wonderful place to worship.. they check on their members frequently to make sure they are doing good... FIRST TIMERS are always highly welcomed... GOD bless you all

    View on Google →

  • Adeshina A.7 years ago
    5.0 out of 5 stars

    It's a place of worship with neat and nice environment/surroundings

    View on Google →

  • 59th C.7 years ago
    4.0 out of 5 stars

    RCCG TOG is a nice place of worship. They have a beautiful building with parking space and security guards. With two gallery floors and a moderate auditorium, I enjoyed my time here. They also have a good children and teens church.

    View on Google →

  • T O7 years ago
    5.0 out of 5 stars

    Provincial headquarters of RCCG, the biggest church in Nigeria. Throne of Grace is a modern church with fully air conditioned Hall's and a large sitting capacity

    View on Google →

  • Mark L.7 years ago
    5.0 out of 5 stars

    It is an ecclesiastical edifice, beautiful, peaceful and well located. Spiritualy founded upon a covenant with God.

    View on Google →

Google reviews excerpted from Google Maps. Full text and additional reviews remain on Google, where each author published them. © respective authors; Ranked displays short excerpts under fair-use principles to inform readers about ranked businesses.

RCCG Throne Of Grace: quick answers

Where is RCCG Throne Of Grace located?
RCCG Throne Of Grace is located at M8C2+49H, Ifako-Ijaiye, Ojokoro 101232, Lagos, Nigeria.
Does RCCG Throne Of Grace have reviews?
Yes — RCCG Throne Of Grace is rated 4.5★ from 43 Google reviews on Ranked.

Other church ranked on Ranked in Lagos, ordered by our independent score.

For business owners

Own or manage RCCG Throne Of Grace?

Get a Featured placement — a clear “Featured” label plus an enhanced profile. We never sell rank order; featuring is a label only, and your position in the ranking doesn’t change.

Get featured →