Skip to content
NewGot a product? Test it with real Nigerians on 9jatesters
RANKED

Ranked #16 in Event Venues · Ilorin

Paman events center

4.24.2 out of 5 stars(9 Google reviews)

Sources and dates

  • Listing source: Google Places; record fetched 22 September 2026.
  • Listing fields compared on 22 September 2026. This compares the stored name, address, phone, website, status and hours.
  • 6 Google rating/review records held, 6 with written text; newest published 18 April 2026.
  • Review records fetched 22 September 2026.
  • Ranking computed 22 September 2026.

Source fetches, review publication and ranking calculations are separate dates. A recent fetch or score does not make an older review recent or confirm every business detail.

Is this business still open?

Why this is ranked #16 in Event Venues in Ilorin

These are the six stored score components for this business. The current list also checks category and location evidence; nearby entries are labelled separately. Paid placement is not a score component.

Score by dimension ▾

Composite score 51.9 of 100

  • Google rating80
  • Review volume33
  • Review recency65
  • Profile completeness0
  • Review sentiment50
  • Verification0

Scores 0 to 100 per dimension. See how we rank.

Compare with…

About

Paman events center is one of the event Venues in Ilorin, located at Mandate Housing Estate, Ilorin 240281, Kwara, Nigeria. Its recorded Google rating is 4.2 stars from 9 reviews.

Write a review

Your review goes to our team and publishes once a moderator approves it. Spam, contact dumps and defamation are removed.

Rating
0/1500

Google ratings and review excerpts

  • Olatrip6 months ago
    4.0 out of 5 stars

    I recently visited Paman Event Center and had a good experience. The venue is spacious, neat, and well-arranged for different events. The environment is comfortable, and the staff were attentive throughout. Parking is available, though it can get tight during large gatherings…

    Read full review on Google →

  • abubakar A.1 year ago
    4.0 out of 5 stars

    It's such a nice event arena that's so close to Whitefield Hotel in Ilorin, very spacious for cars to park, the inner structure look very nice and spacious. Their toilet facilities are top notch and always in good condition.

    View on Google →

  • Shimmer1 year ago
    5.0 out of 5 stars

    Beautiful and big with working ACs

    View on Google →

  • Muhammad D.2 years ago
    4.0 out of 5 stars

    This event center was amazing. The space and allotted parking spot 💯. No regrets at all.

    View on Google →

  • FATAI A.2 years ago
    5.0 out of 5 stars

    You need to be there to witness the greatness embedded in this event center 🙌 It is second to none

    View on Google →

  • Lighthouse C.3 years ago
    3.0 out of 5 stars

    Newly opened for different event activities. A trial will convince.

    View on Google →

Google reviews excerpted from Google Maps. Full text and additional reviews remain on Google, where each author published them. © respective authors; Ranked displays short excerpts under fair-use principles to inform readers about ranked businesses.

Paman events center: quick answers

Where is Paman events center located?
Paman events center is located at Mandate Housing Estate, Ilorin 240281, Kwara, Nigeria.
Does Paman events center have reviews?
Yes. Paman events center is rated 4.2★ from 9 Google reviews on Ranked.

Other event Venues ranked on Ranked in Ilorin, ordered by our independent score.

For business owners

Own or manage Paman events center?

Get a Featured placement: a clear "Featured" label plus an enhanced profile. We never sell rank order; featuring is a label only, and your position in the ranking doesn't change.

Get featured →