Ranked #6 in Photographers · Surulere
Onepage Studios Photography
Sources and dates
- Listing source: Google Places; record fetched 13 September 2026.
- Listing fields compared on 13 September 2026. This compares the stored name, address, phone, website, status and hours.
- 5 Google rating/review records held, 5 with written text; newest published 19 February 2022.
- Review records fetched 29 May 2026.
- Stored review analysis updated 29 May 2026.
- Ranking computed 18 September 2026.
Source fetches, review publication and ranking calculations are separate dates. A recent fetch or score does not make an older review recent or confirm every business detail.
What our review analysis found
Consistently delivers sharp, clean, and beautiful photos even with vague client direction.
- top quality
- speedy delivery
- great customer service
- sharp clean photos
- professional
Stored review sentiment: Strongly positive.
Analysis updated 29 May 2026. This summarises Google review text, not a recent visit or confirmation of services. The excerpts below may differ from the reviews used for that analysis.
Why this is ranked #6 in Photographers in Surulere
These are the six stored score components for this business. The current list also checks category and location evidence; nearby entries are labelled separately. Paid placement is not a score component.
Score by dimension ▾
Composite score 60.5 of 100
- Google rating92
- Review volume53
- Review recency1
- Profile completeness33
- Review sentiment95
- Verification0
Scores 0 to 100 per dimension. See how we rank.
About
Onepage Studios Photography is one of the photographers in Surulere, located at 4, Sholeye Crescent, Off Ayinde Giwa Street, Masha Road, Surulere, Surulere, Lagos 100001, Lagos, Nigeria. Its recorded Google rating is 4.7 stars from 38 reviews.
Google ratings and review excerpts
- Aminat B.4 years ago5.0 out of 5 stars
One-act studio is just the best!!! Trust me, if you're still doubting, you're wasting time o, this is a decision you won't regret. The shots really made my day. They are super amazing. And thanks for
- Victoria O.6 years ago5.0 out of 5 stars
Initially I thought I was making my biggest mistake ever by patronising One Page Photography. Only to begin by having a studio section that is super-amazing and interacting. As if that was not enough,
- Lolade B6 years ago5.0 out of 5 stars
I've been using Onepage Studios Photography for couple of years now, and they always deliver top quality service every time. I love their speedy delivery and the great customer service they offer.
- Mic R.7 years ago5.0 out of 5 stars
This is the fifth time I have used Onepage Studios. This time I contacted them with a very vague idea of what I needed and did not give very much direction and yet the end results were absolutely perf
- Uroupa8 years ago5.0 out of 5 stars
It’s always a great experience with Onepage Studios because the pictures always come out sharp, clean and beautiful. Onepage Studios is unique and very professional in every sense of the word.
Google reviews excerpted from Google Maps. Full text and additional reviews remain on Google, where each author published them. © respective authors; Ranked displays short excerpts under fair-use principles to inform readers about ranked businesses.
Onepage Studios Photography: quick answers
- What is Onepage Studios Photography's phone number?
- You can reach Onepage Studios Photography on 0806 655 5141.
- Where is Onepage Studios Photography located?
- Onepage Studios Photography is located at 4, Sholeye Crescent, Off Ayinde Giwa Street, Masha Road, Surulere, Surulere, Lagos 100001, Lagos, Nigeria.
- What are Onepage Studios Photography's opening hours?
- Monday: 9:00 AM – 5:00 PM; Tuesday: 9:00 AM – 5:00 PM; Wednesday: 9:00 AM – 5:00 PM; Thursday: 9:00 AM – 5:00 PM; Friday: 9:00 AM – 5:00 PM; Saturday: Closed; Sunday: Closed.
- Does Onepage Studios Photography have reviews?
- Yes. Onepage Studios Photography is rated 4.7★ from 38 Google reviews on Ranked.
More photographers in Surulere
Other photographers ranked on Ranked in Surulere, ordered by our independent score.
- JD Studios★ 4.9 (9)
- Picturazzi studio★ 4.8 (73)
- Phemié Flash Photography★ 5.0 (22)
- JIBZSHOTIT STUDIO★ 5.0 (10)
- Photo Legend Studios★ 4.4 (24)
- BH Stripes Photography★ 4.3 (32)
- Shotbymide★ 5.0 (16)
- ELEX KAZI PHOTOGRAPHY★ 4.9 (10)
For business owners
Own or manage Onepage Studios Photography?
Get a Featured placement: a clear "Featured" label plus an enhanced profile. We never sell rank order; featuring is a label only, and your position in the ranking doesn't change.