Skip to content
NewGot a product? Test it with real Nigerians on 9jatesters
RANKED

Ranked #14 in Supermarkets · Ogun State

Olmart Discount Store

4.54.5 out of 5 stars(2 Google reviews)

Sources and dates

  • Listing source: Google Places; record fetched 21 September 2026.
  • Listing fields compared on 21 September 2026. This compares the stored name, address, phone, website, status and hours.
  • 2 Google rating/review records held, 2 with written text; newest published 7 August 2024.
  • Review records fetched 31 May 2026.
  • Ranking computed 9 October 2026.

Source fetches, review publication and ranking calculations are separate dates. A recent fetch or score does not make an older review recent or confirm every business detail.

Is this business still open?

Why this is ranked #14 in Supermarkets in Ogun State

These are the six stored score components for this business. The current list also checks category and location evidence; nearby entries are labelled separately. Paid placement is not a score component.

Score by dimension ▾

Composite score 47.1 of 100

  • Google rating88
  • Review volume16
  • Review recency11
  • Profile completeness33
  • Review sentiment50
  • Verification0

Scores 0 to 100 per dimension. See how we rank.

Compare with…

About

Olmart Discount Store is one of the supermarkets in Ogun State, located at Besides Zenith Bank, Akarigbo Rd, Sagamu 121102, Ogun State, Nigeria. Its recorded Google rating is 4.5 stars from 2 reviews.

On Google, Olmart Discount Store is listed under Grocery or supermarket, Supermarket.

Write a review

Your review goes to our team and publishes once a moderator approves it. Spam, contact dumps and defamation are removed.

Rating
0/1500

Google ratings and review excerpts

  • Rosemary N.2 years ago
    5.0 out of 5 stars

    Olmart discount store is my go-to store whenever I need to shop. More interesting is that they sell at discounted prices .

    View on Google →

  • Nelson O.2 years ago
    4.0 out of 5 stars

    Get majority of your groceries here

    View on Google →

Google reviews excerpted from Google Maps. Full text and additional reviews remain on Google, where each author published them. © respective authors; Ranked displays short excerpts under fair-use principles to inform readers about ranked businesses.

Olmart Discount Store: quick answers

What is Olmart Discount Store's phone number?
You can reach Olmart Discount Store on 0807 659 3398.
Where is Olmart Discount Store located?
Olmart Discount Store is located at Besides Zenith Bank, Akarigbo Rd, Sagamu 121102, Ogun State, Nigeria.
What are Olmart Discount Store's opening hours?
Monday: 8:00 AM – 8:30 PM; Tuesday: 8:00 AM – 8:30 PM; Wednesday: 8:00 AM – 8:30 PM; Thursday: 8:00 AM – 8:30 PM; Friday: 8:00 AM – 8:30 PM; Saturday: 8:00 AM – 8:30 PM; Sunday: 2:30 – 8:30 PM.
Does Olmart Discount Store have reviews?
Yes. Olmart Discount Store is rated 4.5★ from 2 Google reviews on Ranked.

Other supermarkets ranked on Ranked in Ogun State, ordered by our independent score.

For business owners

Own or manage Olmart Discount Store?

Get a Featured placement: a clear "Featured" label plus an enhanced profile. We never sell rank order; featuring is a label only, and your position in the ranking doesn't change.

Get featured →