Skip to content
NewGot a product? Test it with real Nigerians on 9jatesters
RANKED

Ranked #25 in Petrol Stations · Edo State

ODA Filling Station

3.73.7 out of 5 stars(16 Google reviews)

Sources and dates

  • Listing source: Google Places; record fetched 25 September 2026.
  • Listing fields compared on 25 September 2026. This compares the stored name, address, phone, website, status and hours.
  • 5 Google rating/review records held, 5 with written text; newest published 2 November 2025.
  • Review records fetched 31 May 2026.
  • Ranking computed 27 September 2026.

Source fetches, review publication and ranking calculations are separate dates. A recent fetch or score does not make an older review recent or confirm every business detail.

Is this business still open?

Why this is ranked #25 in Petrol Stations in Edo State

These are the six stored score components for this business. The current list also checks category and location evidence; nearby entries are labelled separately. Paid placement is not a score component.

Score by dimension ▾

Composite score 42.9 of 100

  • Google rating60
  • Review volume41
  • Review recency41
  • Profile completeness0
  • Review sentiment50
  • Verification0

Scores 0 to 100 per dimension. See how we rank.

Compare with…

About

ODA Filling Station is one of the petrol Stations in Edo State, located at P4WX+R75, Ukhun-Idoa Rd, Ekpoma 310101, Edo, Nigeria. Its recorded Google rating is 3.7 stars from 16 reviews.

On Google, ODA Filling Station is listed under Gas station.

Write a review

Your review goes to our team and publishes once a moderator approves it. Spam, contact dumps and defamation are removed.

Rating
0/1500

Google ratings and review excerpts

  • Precious U.11 months ago
    4.0 out of 5 stars

    Water too

    View on Google →

  • praise M.6 years ago
    5.0 out of 5 stars

    The best gas filling station in town.

    View on Google →

  • Saint F.6 years ago
    3.0 out of 5 stars

    Not really beautiful but they do sell fuel

    View on Google →

  • Jonas C.7 years ago
    4.0 out of 5 stars

    The filling station⛽ looks old but their meter is good.

    View on Google →

  • Ijebor I.7 years ago
    1.0 out of 5 stars

    Not beautiful enough

    View on Google →

Google reviews excerpted from Google Maps. Full text and additional reviews remain on Google, where each author published them. © respective authors; Ranked displays short excerpts under fair-use principles to inform readers about ranked businesses.

ODA Filling Station: quick answers

Where is ODA Filling Station located?
ODA Filling Station is located at P4WX+R75, Ukhun-Idoa Rd, Ekpoma 310101, Edo, Nigeria.
Does ODA Filling Station have reviews?
Yes. ODA Filling Station is rated 3.7★ from 16 Google reviews on Ranked.

Other petrol Stations ranked on Ranked in Edo State, ordered by our independent score.

For business owners

Own or manage ODA Filling Station?

Get a Featured placement: a clear "Featured" label plus an enhanced profile. We never sell rank order; featuring is a label only, and your position in the ranking doesn't change.

Get featured →