Ranked #14 in Eye Clinics · Apapa
Modern Eye Clinic
Sources and dates
- Listing source: Google Places; record fetched 21 September 2026.
- Listing fields compared on 21 September 2026. This compares the stored name, address, phone, website, status and hours.
- Ranking computed 21 September 2026.
Source fetches, review publication and ranking calculations are separate dates. A recent fetch or score does not make an older review recent or confirm every business detail.
Why this is ranked #14 in Eye Clinics in Apapa
These are the six stored score components for this business. The current list also checks category and location evidence; nearby entries are labelled separately. Paid placement is not a score component.
Score by dimension ▾
Composite score 12.2 of 100
- Google rating0
- Review volume0
- Review recency30
- Profile completeness33
- Review sentiment50
- Verification0
Scores 0 to 100 per dimension. See how we rank.
About
Modern Eye Clinic is one of the eye Clinics in Apapa, located at 18b Creek Road, Apapa, Lagos 102272, Lagos, Nigeria. No Google rating is recorded here.
Google ratings and review excerpts
No individual Google review records are held on this profile. You can add a first-party review using the form above.
Modern Eye Clinic: quick answers
- What is Modern Eye Clinic's phone number?
- You can reach Modern Eye Clinic on 0803 326 8446.
- Where is Modern Eye Clinic located?
- Modern Eye Clinic is located at 18b Creek Road, Apapa, Lagos 102272, Lagos, Nigeria.
- What are Modern Eye Clinic's opening hours?
- Monday: 8:00 AM – 5:00 PM; Tuesday: 8:00 AM – 5:00 PM; Wednesday: 8:00 AM – 5:00 PM; Thursday: 8:00 AM – 5:00 PM; Friday: 8:00 AM – 5:00 PM; Saturday: Closed; Sunday: Closed.
More eye Clinics in Apapa
Other eye Clinics ranked on Ranked in Apapa, ordered by our independent score.
- Ultimate Eye Clinic★ 4.9 (666)
- Ultimate Eye Clinic★ 4.9 (1230)
- Ultimate Eye Clinic★ 4.9 (1374)
- Divine Favour Eye Care Ltd★ 5.0 (1)
- Rose Eye Clinic★ 4.7 (6)
- Avon Healthcare Standard Optical Ltd★ 4.7 (3)
For business owners
Own or manage Modern Eye Clinic?
Get a Featured placement: a clear "Featured" label plus an enhanced profile. We never sell rank order; featuring is a label only, and your position in the ranking doesn't change.