Skip to content
NewGot a product? Test it with real Nigerians on 9jatesters
RANKED
Ministry of Finance cover photo#9Tax Offices · Kano

Ministry of Finance

4.44.4 out of 5 stars(5 Google reviews)
Is this business still open?

What our review analysis found

  • friendly environment
  • government building
  • tax office
NegativeStrongly positive (0.70)Positive

Confidence 30% · analysed from real Google reviews via LLM

About

Ministry of Finance is a tax offices located at 5b Bank Rd, Fagge, Kano 700213, Kano, Nigeria. It holds a Google rating of 4.4 stars from 5 reviews.

On Google, Ministry of Finance is listed under Accounting, Local government office.

Photos

  • Ministry of Finance photo 2

Write a review

Your review goes to our team and publishes once a moderator approves it. Spam, contact dumps and defamation are removed.

Rating
0/1500

Recent reviews

  • Mubarakh S.6 years ago
    5.0 out of 5 stars

    View on Google →

  • Ali A.6 years ago
    4.0 out of 5 stars

    Kano Internal Revenue Service KIRS (Green House) Head Office Kano State, Located at Bank Road, opposite United Bank of Africa UBA Head Office Kano. To provide effective and efficient tax system that enhances revenue generation and makes the kano state self-reliant.

    View on Google →

  • Sani D.7 years ago
    5.0 out of 5 stars

    View on Google →

  • Bamidele A.7 years ago
    4.0 out of 5 stars

    This is the building where the Kano State ministry of finance is located. The accountant General of the state has his office there and the state house of assembly is a stone throw from the site.

    View on Google →

  • Umar M.7 years ago
    4.0 out of 5 stars

    A very friendly environment

    View on Google →

Google reviews excerpted from Google Maps. Full text and additional reviews remain on Google, where each author published them. © respective authors; Ranked displays short excerpts under fair-use principles to inform readers about ranked businesses.

Ministry of Finance: quick answers

Where is Ministry of Finance located?
Ministry of Finance is located at 5b Bank Rd, Fagge, Kano 700213, Kano, Nigeria.
Does Ministry of Finance have reviews?
Yes — Ministry of Finance is rated 4.4★ from 5 Google reviews on Ranked.

Other tax offices ranked on Ranked in Kano, ordered by our independent score.

For business owners

Own or manage Ministry of Finance?

Get a Featured placement — a clear “Featured” label plus an enhanced profile. We never sell rank order; featuring is a label only, and your position in the ranking doesn’t change.

Get featured →