Ranked #6 in Pharmacies · Victoria Island
Medvacc Pharmacy
Sources and dates
- Listing source: Google Places; record fetched 11 September 2026.
- Listing fields compared on 11 September 2026. This compares the stored name, address, phone, website, status and hours.
- 5 Google rating/review records held, 5 with written text; newest published 19 July 2021.
- Review records fetched 29 May 2026.
- Stored review analysis updated 29 May 2026.
- Ranking computed 16 September 2026.
Source fetches, review publication and ranking calculations are separate dates. A recent fetch or score does not make an older review recent or confirm every business detail.
What our review analysis found
Specializes in vaccines and insulins with cold chain storage and nationwide delivery.
- genuine drugs
- vaccines
- cold chain
- courteous staff
- wide stock
- delivery
Stored review sentiment: Strongly positive.
Analysis updated 29 May 2026. This summarises Google review text, not a recent visit or confirmation of services. The excerpts below may differ from the reviews used for that analysis.
Why this is ranked #6 in Pharmacies in Victoria Island
These are the six stored score components for this business. The current list also checks category and location evidence; nearby entries are labelled separately. Paid placement is not a score component.
Score by dimension ▾
Composite score 58.8 of 100
- Google rating83
- Review volume49
- Review recency1
- Profile completeness67
- Review sentiment86
- Verification0
Scores 0 to 100 per dimension. See how we rank.
About
Medvacc Pharmacy is one of the pharmacies in Victoria Island, located at 16 Karimu Kotun St, Victoria Island, Lagos 106104, Lagos, Nigeria. Its recorded Google rating is 4.3 stars from 29 reviews.
On Google, Medvacc Pharmacy is listed under Pharmacy.
Google ratings and review excerpts
- Obiechina O.5 years ago3.0 out of 5 stars
I got a recommendation about this place from a medical personnel and after contacting them, I can attest to the vastness of the place. The staff are courteous and willing to assist. Only issue is I c
- Prince H.5 years ago5.0 out of 5 stars
Medvacc, indeed the best place to be for all kinds of vaccines, insulins etc. Highly experienced staff and professional service delivery without stress. One thing I love about them, location isn't a problem both within and outside Lagos, including abroad.
- joseph O.5 years ago5.0 out of 5 stars
Great service delivery. Wide stocks of reliable vaccines kept in standard cold chain. Whether you are shopping for essentials or drug items, Medvacc Pharmacy is your plug anytime. You should do busine
- Vera C.7 years ago5.0 out of 5 stars
I always get good prescriptions and good drugs. Never had a case of expired drugs here. I am one that is conscious of communication, they rate food in it. Pays attention to details and patient with customers.
- Emeka U.8 years ago4.0 out of 5 stars
Medvacc is a registered and responsible drug shop around. It has genuine stocks of medicines, home essentials, first aid items and disteibution at moderste prices. They have limited parking space for
Google reviews excerpted from Google Maps. Full text and additional reviews remain on Google, where each author published them. © respective authors; Ranked displays short excerpts under fair-use principles to inform readers about ranked businesses.
Medvacc Pharmacy: quick answers
- What is Medvacc Pharmacy's phone number?
- You can reach Medvacc Pharmacy on 0704 612 5337.
- Where is Medvacc Pharmacy located?
- Medvacc Pharmacy is located at 16 Karimu Kotun St, Victoria Island, Lagos 106104, Lagos, Nigeria.
- What are Medvacc Pharmacy's opening hours?
- Monday: 8:00 AM – 8:00 PM; Tuesday: 8:00 AM – 8:00 PM; Wednesday: 8:00 AM – 8:00 PM; Thursday: 8:00 AM – 8:00 PM; Friday: 8:00 AM – 8:00 PM; Saturday: 8:00 AM – 6:00 PM; Sunday: Closed.
- Does Medvacc Pharmacy have reviews?
- Yes. Medvacc Pharmacy is rated 4.3★ from 29 Google reviews on Ranked.
More pharmacies in Victoria Island
Other pharmacies ranked on Ranked in Victoria Island, ordered by our independent score.
- Medplus Pharmacy - Tantalizers★ 4.6 (37)
- Medplus Pharmacy - 1004★ 4.6 (37)
- Medplus Pharmacy - Experience Centre★ 4.8 (13)
- Alpha Pharmacy & Stores Victoria Island★ 4.6 (13)
- Totem Health Enterprise Achitecture★ 5.0 (8)
- Pharmazon Pharmacy & Supermart★ 3.8 (13)
- Mebik Pharmacy★ 4.3 (4)
For business owners
Own or manage Medvacc Pharmacy?
Get a Featured placement: a clear "Featured" label plus an enhanced profile. We never sell rank order; featuring is a label only, and your position in the ranking doesn't change.