Skip to content
NewGot a product? Test it with real Nigerians on 9jatesters
RANKED
Kings Ent Shot cover photo#1Photographers · Maitama

Kings Ent Shot

5.05.0 out of 5 stars(79 Google reviews)
Is this business still open?

Own Kings Ent Shot? 5 customers contacted this business through Ranked in the last 30 days. Claim the listing free to manage your details, add photos, and reply to reviews.

Claim this listing — free

What our review analysis found

Turns simple shoots into grand, romantic experiences.

  • professional
  • artistic touch
  • clean edits
  • relaxing experience
  • captures special moments
NegativeStrongly positive (0.95)Positive

Confidence 90% · analysed from real Google reviews via LLM

About

Kings Ent Shot is a photographer located at Katsina-Ala St, Maitama, Abuja 900110, Federal Capital Territory, Nigeria. It holds a Google rating of 5.0 stars from 79 reviews.

Photos

  • Kings Ent Shot photo 2
  • Kings Ent Shot photo 3
  • Kings Ent Shot photo 4
  • Kings Ent Shot photo 5

Write a review

Your review goes to our team and publishes once a moderator approves it. Spam, contact dumps and defamation are removed.

Rating
0/1500

Recent reviews

  • Abdulsalam S.1 year ago
    5.0 out of 5 stars

    He covered my wedding and he got all the special moments. He us really good.

    View on Google →

  • Chris O.1 year ago
    5.0 out of 5 stars

    My mum said we should try him that she knows him well, and he is really good and all. He did not let her down as she expected

    View on Google →

  • Elon M.1 year ago
    5.0 out of 5 stars

    We just wanted a few quick couple pictures, and he turned it into a full-blown romantic experience. We're obsessed with the results!

    View on Google →

  • Abdussalam A.1 year ago
    5.0 out of 5 stars

    Kings Ent Photography made my birthday shoot so effortless. I felt relaxed the whole time and the edits? Clean and natural!

    View on Google →

  • Ani M.1 year ago
    5.0 out of 5 stars

    Kings ent made our small celebration feel like a grand event. He brought energy, professionalism, and am artistic touch

    View on Google →

Google reviews excerpted from Google Maps. Full text and additional reviews remain on Google, where each author published them. © respective authors; Ranked displays short excerpts under fair-use principles to inform readers about ranked businesses.

Kings Ent Shot: quick answers

What is Kings Ent Shot's phone number?
You can reach Kings Ent Shot on 0702 592 2209.
Where is Kings Ent Shot located?
Kings Ent Shot is located at Katsina-Ala St, Maitama, Abuja 900110, Federal Capital Territory, Nigeria.
What are Kings Ent Shot's opening hours?
Monday: 8:00 AM – 9:30 PM; Tuesday: 8:30 AM – 9:30 PM; Wednesday: 8:00 AM – 9:00 PM; Thursday: 8:00 AM – 9:00 PM; Friday: 8:00 AM – 9:00 PM; Saturday: 8:00 AM – 10:00 PM; Sunday: 11:00 AM – 9:00 PM.
Does Kings Ent Shot have reviews?
Yes — Kings Ent Shot is rated 5.0★ from 79 Google reviews on Ranked.

Other photographer ranked on Ranked in Maitama, ordered by our independent score.

For business owners

Own or manage Kings Ent Shot?

Get a Featured placement — a clear “Featured” label plus an enhanced profile. We never sell rank order; featuring is a label only, and your position in the ranking doesn’t change.

Get featured →