Skip to content
NewGot a product? Test it with real Nigerians on 9jatesters
RANKED
Kasuwar Waya Gombe cover photo#8Supermarkets · Gombe

Kasuwar Waya Gombe

3.93.9 out of 5 stars(180 Google reviews)
Is this business still open?

What our review analysis found

Part of Gombe Main Market offering a wide variety of meats including camel.

  • fresh meat
  • camel meat
  • food stuff
  • clean environment
  • variety
NegativeStrongly positive (0.60)Positive

Confidence 70% · analysed from real Google reviews via LLM

About

Kasuwar Waya Gombe is a supermarket located at Gombe 760253, Gombe, Nigeria. It holds a Google rating of 3.9 stars from 180 reviews.

Photos

  • Kasuwar Waya Gombe photo 2
  • Kasuwar Waya Gombe photo 3
  • Kasuwar Waya Gombe photo 4
  • Kasuwar Waya Gombe photo 5
  • Kasuwar Waya Gombe photo 6

3 more photos available via Google.

Write a review

Your review goes to our team and publishes once a moderator approves it. Spam, contact dumps and defamation are removed.

Rating
0/1500

Recent reviews

  • MUSA T.1 year ago
    5.0 out of 5 stars

    Nice Place to Build Market

    View on Google →

  • Nsikakabasi G.4 years ago
    4.0 out of 5 stars

    Kasuwar Waya Market is located at the Gombe Main Market. Visited here yesterday to have a view of the environment. I love the fact that despite being a market, the surroundings are very neat. You can get a lot of items here, from meats, fishes, vegetables, and other cooking items

    View on Google →

  • Ibrahim B.7 years ago
    3.0 out of 5 stars

    Variety of stuff are found in this segment of Gombe main Market such as meat, fresh eggs,fish and all kinds of food stuff .

    View on Google →

  • lawan A.7 years ago
    1.0 out of 5 stars

    Kasuwar waya is part of Gombe main market is a place where you can get any types of meat like cow meat, camel meat, goat meat & u can also find any types of food stuff.

    View on Google →

  • Isa U.7 years ago
    5.0 out of 5 stars

    Kasuwar waya is a part of Gombe Main market where food stuffs, meat, fish, chicken , fruits and vegetables are available to buyers.

    View on Google →

Google reviews excerpted from Google Maps. Full text and additional reviews remain on Google, where each author published them. © respective authors; Ranked displays short excerpts under fair-use principles to inform readers about ranked businesses.

Kasuwar Waya Gombe: quick answers

What is Kasuwar Waya Gombe's phone number?
You can reach Kasuwar Waya Gombe on 0808 929 8278.
Where is Kasuwar Waya Gombe located?
Kasuwar Waya Gombe is located at Gombe 760253, Gombe, Nigeria.
What are Kasuwar Waya Gombe's opening hours?
Monday: 6:30 AM – 6:00 PM; Tuesday: 6:30 AM – 6:00 PM; Wednesday: 6:30 AM – 6:00 PM; Thursday: 6:30 AM – 6:00 PM; Friday: 6:30 AM – 5:30 PM; Saturday: 6:30 AM – 6:00 PM; Sunday: 6:30 AM – 6:00 PM.
Does Kasuwar Waya Gombe have reviews?
Yes — Kasuwar Waya Gombe is rated 3.9★ from 180 Google reviews on Ranked.

Other supermarket ranked on Ranked in Gombe, ordered by our independent score.

For business owners

Own or manage Kasuwar Waya Gombe?

Get a Featured placement — a clear “Featured” label plus an enhanced profile. We never sell rank order; featuring is a label only, and your position in the ranking doesn’t change.

Get featured →