Skip to content
NewGot a product? Test it with real Nigerians on 9jatesters
RANKED

Ranked #23 in Computer Repair Shops · Owerri

Iyke Moore Computers

4.54.5 out of 5 stars(2 Google reviews)

Sources and dates

  • Listing source: Google Places; record fetched 24 September 2026.
  • Listing fields compared on 24 September 2026. This compares the stored name, address, phone, website, status and hours.
  • 2 Google rating/review records held, 1 with written text; newest published 6 February 2023.
  • Review records fetched 31 May 2026.
  • Ranking computed 25 September 2026.

Source fetches, review publication and ranking calculations are separate dates. A recent fetch or score does not make an older review recent or confirm every business detail.

Is this business still open?

Why this is ranked #23 in Computer Repair Shops in Owerri

These are the six stored score components for this business. The current list also checks category and location evidence; nearby entries are labelled separately. Paid placement is not a score component.

Score by dimension ▾

Composite score 46.0 of 100

  • Google rating88
  • Review volume16
  • Review recency3
  • Profile completeness33
  • Review sentiment50
  • Verification0

Scores 0 to 100 per dimension. See how we rank.

Compare with…

About

Iyke Moore Computers is one of the computer Repair Shops in Owerri, located at 2 Tetlow Rd, Owerri 460281, Imo, Nigeria. Its recorded Google rating is 4.5 stars from 2 reviews.

Write a review

Your review goes to our team and publishes once a moderator approves it. Spam, contact dumps and defamation are removed.

Rating
0/1500

Google ratings and review excerpts

  • Emmanuel O.3 years ago
    5.0 out of 5 stars

    Rating only; no written review text was provided.

    View on Google →

  • CHIEDO G.5 years ago
    4.0 out of 5 stars

    They are very good at what they do

    View on Google →

Google reviews excerpted from Google Maps. Full text and additional reviews remain on Google, where each author published them. © respective authors; Ranked displays short excerpts under fair-use principles to inform readers about ranked businesses.

Iyke Moore Computers: quick answers

What is Iyke Moore Computers's phone number?
You can reach Iyke Moore Computers on 0809 731 9430.
Where is Iyke Moore Computers located?
Iyke Moore Computers is located at 2 Tetlow Rd, Owerri 460281, Imo, Nigeria.
What are Iyke Moore Computers's opening hours?
Monday: 8:00 AM – 6:55 PM; Tuesday: 8:00 AM – 6:55 PM; Wednesday: 8:00 AM – 6:55 PM; Thursday: 8:00 AM – 6:55 PM; Friday: 8:00 AM – 6:55 PM; Saturday: 8:00 AM – 6:55 PM; Sunday: Closed.
Does Iyke Moore Computers have reviews?
Yes. Iyke Moore Computers is rated 4.5★ from 2 Google reviews on Ranked.

Other computer Repair Shops ranked on Ranked in Owerri, ordered by our independent score.

For business owners

Own or manage Iyke Moore Computers?

Get a Featured placement: a clear "Featured" label plus an enhanced profile. We never sell rank order; featuring is a label only, and your position in the ranking doesn't change.

Get featured →