Skip to content
NewGot a product? Test it with real Nigerians on 9jatesters
RANKED

Ranked #16 in Eye Clinics · Ajah

I-BLUE RADIANT EYE CLINIC

5.05.0 out of 5 stars(1 Google reviews)

Sources and dates

  • Listing source: Google Places; record fetched 22 September 2026.
  • Listing fields compared on 22 September 2026. This compares the stored name, address, phone, website, status and hours.
  • 1 Google rating/review record held, 0 with written text; newest published 29 June 2023.
  • Review records fetched 30 May 2026.
  • Ranking computed 23 September 2026.

Source fetches, review publication and ranking calculations are separate dates. A recent fetch or score does not make an older review recent or confirm every business detail.

Is this business still open?

Why this is ranked #16 in Eye Clinics in Ajah

These are the six stored score components for this business. The current list also checks category and location evidence; nearby entries are labelled separately. Paid placement is not a score component.

Score by dimension ▾

Composite score 47.5 of 100

  • Google rating95
  • Review volume10
  • Review recency4
  • Profile completeness33
  • Review sentiment50
  • Verification0

Scores 0 to 100 per dimension. See how we rank.

Compare with…

About

I-BLUE RADIANT EYE CLINIC is one of the eye Clinics in Ajah, located at Ikota Shopping Complex, C170 Road 2, Eti-Osa, Lekki 101245, Lagos, Nigeria. Its recorded Google rating is 5.0 stars from 1 review.

Write a review

Your review goes to our team and publishes once a moderator approves it. Spam, contact dumps and defamation are removed.

Rating
0/1500

Google ratings and review excerpts

  • Okorie T.3 years ago
    5.0 out of 5 stars

    Rating only; no written review text was provided.

    View on Google →

Google reviews excerpted from Google Maps. Full text and additional reviews remain on Google, where each author published them. © respective authors; Ranked displays short excerpts under fair-use principles to inform readers about ranked businesses.

I-BLUE RADIANT EYE CLINIC: quick answers

What is I-BLUE RADIANT EYE CLINIC's phone number?
You can reach I-BLUE RADIANT EYE CLINIC on 0803 784 9934.
Where is I-BLUE RADIANT EYE CLINIC located?
I-BLUE RADIANT EYE CLINIC is located at Ikota Shopping Complex, C170 Road 2, Eti-Osa, Lekki 101245, Lagos, Nigeria.
What are I-BLUE RADIANT EYE CLINIC's opening hours?
Monday: 9:00 AM – 6:00 PM; Tuesday: 9:00 AM – 6:00 PM; Wednesday: 9:00 AM – 6:00 PM; Thursday: 10:00 AM – 6:00 PM; Friday: 10:00 AM – 6:00 PM; Saturday: 9:00 AM – 3:30 PM; Sunday: Closed.
Does I-BLUE RADIANT EYE CLINIC have reviews?
Yes. I-BLUE RADIANT EYE CLINIC is rated 5.0★ from 1 Google reviews on Ranked.

Other eye Clinics ranked on Ranked in Ajah, ordered by our independent score.

For business owners

Own or manage I-BLUE RADIANT EYE CLINIC?

Get a Featured placement: a clear "Featured" label plus an enhanced profile. We never sell rank order; featuring is a label only, and your position in the ranking doesn't change.

Get featured →