Skip to content
NewGot a product? Test it with real Nigerians on 9jatesters
RANKED

Ranked #628 in Boutiques · Lagos

His & Hers Fashion House

4.04.0 out of 5 stars(2 Google reviews)

Sources and dates

  • Listing source: Google Places; record fetched 30 May 2026.
  • 2 Google rating/review records held, 1 with written text; newest published 28 December 2017.
  • Review records fetched 30 May 2026.
  • Stored review analysis updated 30 May 2026.
  • Ranking computed 4 October 2026.

Source fetches, review publication and ranking calculations are separate dates. A recent fetch or score does not make an older review recent or confirm every business detail.

Is this business still open?

What our review analysis found

  • sale clothes
  • male and female

Stored review sentiment: Mixed.

Analysis updated 30 May 2026. This summarises Google review text, not a recent visit or confirmation of services. The excerpts below may differ from the reviews used for that analysis.

Why this is ranked #628 in Boutiques in Lagos

These are the six stored score components for this business. The current list also checks category and location evidence; nearby entries are labelled separately. Paid placement is not a score component.

Score by dimension ▾

Composite score 36.6 of 100

  • Google rating73
  • Review volume16
  • Review recency0
  • Profile completeness0
  • Review sentiment50
  • Verification0

Scores 0 to 100 per dimension. See how we rank.

Compare with…

About

His & Hers Fashion House is one of the boutiques in Lagos, located at 18 Itire St, Mushin, Lagos 102215, Lagos, Nigeria. Its recorded Google rating is 4.0 stars from 2 reviews.

On Google, His & Hers Fashion House is listed under Clothing store.

Write a review

Your review goes to our team and publishes once a moderator approves it. Spam, contact dumps and defamation are removed.

Rating
0/1500

Google ratings and review excerpts

  • Raufu K.8 years ago
    5.0 out of 5 stars

    Rating only; no written review text was provided.

    View on Google →

  • Solomon I9 years ago
    3.0 out of 5 stars

    Sale clothes for both male and female

    View on Google →

Google reviews excerpted from Google Maps. Full text and additional reviews remain on Google, where each author published them. © respective authors; Ranked displays short excerpts under fair-use principles to inform readers about ranked businesses.

His & Hers Fashion House: quick answers

Where is His & Hers Fashion House located?
His & Hers Fashion House is located at 18 Itire St, Mushin, Lagos 102215, Lagos, Nigeria.
What are His & Hers Fashion House's opening hours?
Monday: 9:00 AM – 6:00 PM; Tuesday: 9:00 AM – 6:00 PM; Wednesday: 9:00 AM – 6:00 PM; Thursday: 9:00 AM – 6:00 PM; Friday: 9:00 AM – 6:00 PM; Saturday: 9:00 AM – 6:00 PM; Sunday: Closed.
Does His & Hers Fashion House have reviews?
Yes. His & Hers Fashion House is rated 4.0★ from 2 Google reviews on Ranked.

Other boutiques ranked on Ranked in Lagos, ordered by our independent score.

For business owners

Own or manage His & Hers Fashion House?

Get a Featured placement: a clear "Featured" label plus an enhanced profile. We never sell rank order; featuring is a label only, and your position in the ranking doesn't change.

Get featured →