Skip to content
NewGot a product? Test it with real Nigerians on 9jatesters
RANKED
GRATITUDE EVENT CENTRE (GEC) cover photo#4Event Centres · Ibadan

GRATITUDE EVENT CENTRE (GEC)

4.54.5 out of 5 stars(174 Google reviews)
Is this business still open?

Own GRATITUDE EVENT CENTRE (GEC)? Customers contacted this business through Ranked 5 times in the last 30 days. Claim the listing to unlock your owner dashboard — see your verified leads, where they come from, and your reviews.

Claim this listing

What our review analysis found

Standby power ensures uninterrupted events, a rare reliability in Ibadan.

  • spacious parking
  • stable light
  • welcoming workers
  • pure aura
  • standby power
  • neat
NegativeStrongly positive (0.95)Positive

Confidence 90% · analysed from real Google reviews via LLM

About

GRATITUDE EVENT CENTRE (GEC) is a event centre located at Km 3,Alao Akala expressway, New Garage, Elewure Junction, opposite YUNSOL filling station, Oluyole, Ibadan 201105, Oyo, Nigeria. It holds a Google rating of 4.5 stars from 174 reviews.

On Google, GRATITUDE EVENT CENTRE (GEC) is listed under Lodging, Real estate agency.

Photos

  • GRATITUDE EVENT CENTRE (GEC) photo 2
  • GRATITUDE EVENT CENTRE (GEC) photo 3
  • GRATITUDE EVENT CENTRE (GEC) photo 4
  • GRATITUDE EVENT CENTRE (GEC) photo 5
  • GRATITUDE EVENT CENTRE (GEC) photo 6

3 more photos available via Google.

Write a review

Your review goes to our team and publishes once a moderator approves it. Spam, contact dumps and defamation are removed.

Rating
0/1500

Recent reviews

  • Feyisara B.10 months ago
    5.0 out of 5 stars

    Very cool, A C is okay, the place has stable lightening, no failure 100 percent the best in Ibadan. GE C workers are classy, welcoming, neat , and up and doing, parking space is wide enough, the place is also neat and giving a pure aura.

    View on Google →

  • Choco M.10 months ago
    5.0 out of 5 stars

    A blessed place With such mesmerizing amazing worker. Kisses to the owner . Parking space is large. This is abroad idea. This event center and hotel would be top three in ibadan soon, men… it is jare. God bless the workers. It’s neat and very cool and pure aura, i mean it, thank

    Read full review on Google →

  • Zainab A.10 months ago
    5.0 out of 5 stars

    A place where you reading should be Gratitude is a life changing event center It is believed to be pure and a place with lots of joy, just the aura, it’s parking space is top notch, well secured . Workers are up and doing. Always smiling and humble, God introduce this place to

    Read full review on Google →

  • ISMAILA A.10 months ago
    5.0 out of 5 stars

    Wow Such a beautiful event center The workers are welcoming, alway smiling At First, it was cool, the AC is okay, but needs more AC It’s spacious Light never fail An event center full of life and love Spacious parking for cars Safe And one 100 score much love you all I would be

    Read full review on Google →

  • olubunmi S.1 year ago
    5.0 out of 5 stars

    My wedding at Gratitude Event Centre was nothing short of amazing. The hall was spacious, beautifully set up, and comfortably accommodated our guests. The air conditioning, lighting, and sound system worked perfectly, making the atmosphere vibrant and enjoyable. Parking was

    Read full review on Google →

Google reviews excerpted from Google Maps. Full text and additional reviews remain on Google, where each author published them. © respective authors; Ranked displays short excerpts under fair-use principles to inform readers about ranked businesses.

GRATITUDE EVENT CENTRE (GEC): quick answers

What is GRATITUDE EVENT CENTRE (GEC)'s phone number?
You can reach GRATITUDE EVENT CENTRE (GEC) on 0708 597 8334.
Where is GRATITUDE EVENT CENTRE (GEC) located?
GRATITUDE EVENT CENTRE (GEC) is located at Km 3,Alao Akala expressway, New Garage, Elewure Junction, opposite YUNSOL filling station, Oluyole, Ibadan 201105, Oyo, Nigeria.
What are GRATITUDE EVENT CENTRE (GEC)'s opening hours?
Monday: Open 24 hours; Tuesday: Open 24 hours; Wednesday: Open 24 hours; Thursday: Open 24 hours; Friday: Open 24 hours; Saturday: Open 24 hours; Sunday: Open 24 hours.
Does GRATITUDE EVENT CENTRE (GEC) have reviews?
Yes — GRATITUDE EVENT CENTRE (GEC) is rated 4.5★ from 174 Google reviews on Ranked.

Other event centre ranked on Ranked in Ibadan, ordered by our independent score.

For business owners

Own or manage GRATITUDE EVENT CENTRE (GEC)?

Get a Featured placement — a clear “Featured” label plus an enhanced profile. We never sell rank order; featuring is a label only, and your position in the ranking doesn’t change.

Get featured →