Godswill Logistics and Car Hire Services
What our review analysis found
Provides SUV and pilot vehicles with security for multi-day events.
- reliable
- affordable
- professional drivers
- good communication
- timely service
- fleet of vehicles
Confidence 90% · analysed from real Google reviews via LLM
About
Godswill Logistics and Car Hire Services is a auto service located at Henry Fajemirokun Avenue, ijapo Estate, Akure 340110, Ondo, Nigeria. It holds a Google rating of 5.0 stars from 16 reviews.
On Google, Godswill Logistics and Car Hire Services is listed under Car rental.
Photos
3 more photos available via Google.
Recent reviews
- igbogbo J.8 months ago5.0 out of 5 stars
Very sweet ride. Exactly what I wanted and the best of it, very good communication and response. Had a nice experience
- Christopher O.9 months ago5.0 out of 5 stars
Excellent service delivered at scale. Godswill Logistics team led by Tosin provided several SUV and pilot vehicles for both in-town out of town events over a 2-day period and also arranged top-notch security. Overall service was fantastic, fees reasonable and will definitely…
- Grace A.11 months ago5.0 out of 5 stars
Reliable and economy friendly car hire company, there driver are polite and professional, highly recommended for your trip.. thanks for your service Godswill.
- Bamikole A.1 year ago5.0 out of 5 stars
Highly recommended car hire services in Akure, they have good customer relation and timely, above all, there price/services is affordable and friendly..
- Echoda,oche J.1 year ago5.0 out of 5 stars
Very reliable car hire service. On time and good customer service. Nice ride to Lagos from Akure. Highly recommended.
Google reviews excerpted from Google Maps. Full text and additional reviews remain on Google, where each author published them. © respective authors; Ranked displays short excerpts under fair-use principles to inform readers about ranked businesses.
Godswill Logistics and Car Hire Services: quick answers
- What is Godswill Logistics and Car Hire Services's phone number?
- You can reach Godswill Logistics and Car Hire Services on 0704 206 0942.
- Where is Godswill Logistics and Car Hire Services located?
- Godswill Logistics and Car Hire Services is located at Henry Fajemirokun Avenue, ijapo Estate, Akure 340110, Ondo, Nigeria.
- What are Godswill Logistics and Car Hire Services's opening hours?
- Monday: Open 24 hours; Tuesday: Open 24 hours; Wednesday: Open 24 hours; Thursday: Open 24 hours; Friday: Open 24 hours; Saturday: Open 24 hours; Sunday: Open 24 hours.
- Does Godswill Logistics and Car Hire Services have reviews?
- Yes — Godswill Logistics and Car Hire Services is rated 5.0★ from 16 Google reviews on Ranked.
More Auto Service in Akure
Other auto service ranked on Ranked in Akure, ordered by our independent score.
- Autoprobe services ltd (AUTOPROBE TECHNICAL VENTURES)★ 4.6 (198)
- PRASAO Car Hire Akure, Car Rentals in Akure (Cheapest Car Hire/Rental Services in Akure)★ 5.0 (71)
- Readycars Car Hire/Rental Services Akure★ 5.0 (46)
- De-Prestigious car hire service★ 4.8 (49)
- Ilesha Garage, Akure★ 3.9 (639)
- Oautos Ltd★ 4.5 (4)
- Mechanic Workshop★ 4.4 (5)
- BABAOMO AUTO'S NIG LTD★ 5.0 (1)
- Ondo Computerised Vehicle Inspection Service★ 5.0 (1)
- Ondo State (Vio) Computerized Vehicle Inspection Service Akure Centre★ 4.2 (29)
- God First mechanic★ 5.0 (2)
- Oba Rose Auto Spa★ 4.5 (2)
For business owners
Own or manage Godswill Logistics and Car Hire Services?
Get a Featured placement — a clear “Featured” label plus an enhanced profile. We never sell rank order; featuring is a label only, and your position in the ranking doesn’t change.