Ranked #160 in Pharmacies · Abuja
Glittering Stone Pharmacy
- Open Sundays
Sources and dates
- Listing source: Google Places; record fetched 3 October 2026.
- Listing fields compared on 3 October 2026. This compares the stored name, address, phone, website, status and hours.
- 2 Google rating/review records held, 0 with written text; newest published 25 November 2023.
- Review records fetched 31 May 2026.
- Ranking computed 4 October 2026.
Source fetches, review publication and ranking calculations are separate dates. A recent fetch or score does not make an older review recent or confirm every business detail.
Why this is ranked #160 in Pharmacies in Abuja
These are the six stored score components for this business. The current list also checks category and location evidence; nearby entries are labelled separately. Paid placement is not a score component.
Score by dimension ▾
Composite score 49.1 of 100
- Google rating95
- Review volume16
- Review recency6
- Profile completeness33
- Review sentiment50
- Verification0
Scores 0 to 100 per dimension. See how we rank.
About
Glittering Stone Pharmacy is one of the pharmacies in Abuja, located at 101 Area2, Garki, Abuja 900103, Federal Capital Territory, Nigeria. Its recorded Google rating is 5.0 stars from 2 reviews.
On Google, Glittering Stone Pharmacy is listed under Pharmacy.
Google ratings and review excerpts
- Ikenna O.2 years ago5.0 out of 5 stars
Rating only; no written review text was provided.
- Bala U.6 years ago5.0 out of 5 stars
Rating only; no written review text was provided.
Google reviews excerpted from Google Maps. Full text and additional reviews remain on Google, where each author published them. © respective authors; Ranked displays short excerpts under fair-use principles to inform readers about ranked businesses.
Glittering Stone Pharmacy: quick answers
- What is Glittering Stone Pharmacy's phone number?
- You can reach Glittering Stone Pharmacy on 0803 332 5615.
- Where is Glittering Stone Pharmacy located?
- Glittering Stone Pharmacy is located at 101 Area2, Garki, Abuja 900103, Federal Capital Territory, Nigeria.
- What are Glittering Stone Pharmacy's opening hours?
- Monday: 8:00 AM – 5:00 PM; Tuesday: 8:00 AM – 5:00 PM; Wednesday: 8:00 AM – 5:00 PM; Thursday: 8:00 AM – 5:00 PM; Friday: 8:00 AM – 5:00 PM; Saturday: 10:00 AM – 6:00 PM; Sunday: 10:00 AM – 6:00 PM.
- Does Glittering Stone Pharmacy have reviews?
- Yes. Glittering Stone Pharmacy is rated 5.0★ from 2 Google reviews on Ranked.
More pharmacies in Abuja
Other pharmacies ranked on Ranked in Abuja, ordered by our independent score.
- Pet Shop Naija - Nigeria's Best Pet Store (Gwarinpa)★ 4.8 (140)
- YELLOWMED PHARMACY & WELLMART★ 4.9 (29)
- Miclaire'sVille Veterinary Services★ 4.8 (94)
- Nimax Pharmacy★ 5.0 (2)
- KingCool Medicine and Stores★ 5.0 (1)
- Sunitem Pharmacy★ 3.9 (10)
- ELDAN PHARMACY & STORES★ 3.8 (4)
- Maclink Pharmacy Ltd★ 5.0 (2)
- Tonia Pharmacy & Superstore★ 3.8 (33)
- Nature's Paradise Pharma★ 4.3 (8)
- Mekus Medicine Store★ 5.0 (1)
- Health Aid Pharmacy★ 5.0 (1)
- Godical Pharmacy & Store★ 5.0 (1)
- AZ Caremax Pharmacy & Stores★ 5.0 (1)
For business owners
Own or manage Glittering Stone Pharmacy?
Get a Featured placement: a clear "Featured" label plus an enhanced profile. We never sell rank order; featuring is a label only, and your position in the ranking doesn't change.