Skip to content
NewGot a product? Test it with real Nigerians on 9jatesters
RANKED
Falah Clothing Company Kano cover photo#32Boutiques · Kano

Falah Clothing Company Kano

4.84.8 out of 5 stars(4 Google reviews)
Is this business still open?

What our review analysis found

Well-organized shop inside Kano textile market with quality male and female clothing.

  • organized
  • quality clothing
  • good price
  • good service
NegativeStrongly positive (0.90)Positive

Confidence 40% · analysed from real Google reviews via LLM

About

Falah Clothing Company Kano is a boutique located at Titin Dandishe zuwa 'yan rodi line, Local Government Area, Kofar Walka, Dala 700252, Kano, Nigeria. It holds a Google rating of 4.8 stars from 4 reviews.

On Google, Falah Clothing Company Kano is listed under Clothing store.

Photos

  • Falah Clothing Company Kano photo 2
  • Falah Clothing Company Kano photo 3
  • Falah Clothing Company Kano photo 4
  • Falah Clothing Company Kano photo 5
  • Falah Clothing Company Kano photo 6

3 more photos available via Google.

Write a review

Your review goes to our team and publishes once a moderator approves it. Spam, contact dumps and defamation are removed.

Rating
0/1500

Recent reviews

  • Clement J.10 months ago
    5.0 out of 5 stars

    This is a shop inside the popular textile market, Falah clothing company in Kano Nigeria. The place is well organized and stocked with assorted quality male and female known in the local parlance . Their prize is also good.

    View on Google →

  • Mansur N.2 years ago
    5.0 out of 5 stars

    Well done I appreciate your service, thanks

    View on Google →

  • Saidu M.2 years ago
    5.0 out of 5 stars

    Good job mashallah

    View on Google →

  • ABDULLAHI M.6 years ago
    4.0 out of 5 stars

    View on Google →

Google reviews excerpted from Google Maps. Full text and additional reviews remain on Google, where each author published them. © respective authors; Ranked displays short excerpts under fair-use principles to inform readers about ranked businesses.

Falah Clothing Company Kano: quick answers

What is Falah Clothing Company Kano's phone number?
You can reach Falah Clothing Company Kano on 0803 076 2244.
Where is Falah Clothing Company Kano located?
Falah Clothing Company Kano is located at Titin Dandishe zuwa 'yan rodi line, Local Government Area, Kofar Walka, Dala 700252, Kano, Nigeria.
What are Falah Clothing Company Kano's opening hours?
Monday: 8:00 AM – 6:39 PM; Tuesday: 12:00 AM – 5:30 PM; Wednesday: 10:00 AM – 5:30 PM; Thursday: 10:00 AM – 5:30 PM; Friday: Closed; Saturday: 10:00 AM – 5:00 PM; Sunday: 8:00 AM – 6:30 AM.
Does Falah Clothing Company Kano have reviews?
Yes — Falah Clothing Company Kano is rated 4.8★ from 4 Google reviews on Ranked.

Other boutique ranked on Ranked in Kano, ordered by our independent score.

For business owners

Own or manage Falah Clothing Company Kano?

Get a Featured placement — a clear “Featured” label plus an enhanced profile. We never sell rank order; featuring is a label only, and your position in the ranking doesn’t change.

Get featured →