FACE DEAL HOUSE OF BEAUTY
Sources and dates
- Listing source: Google Places; record fetched 30 May 2026.
- 5 Google rating/review records held, 5 with written text; newest published 14 October 2025.
- Review records fetched 30 May 2026.
- Stored review analysis updated 30 May 2026.
- Ranking computed 4 October 2026.
Source fetches, review publication and ranking calculations are separate dates. A recent fetch or score does not make an older review recent or confirm every business detail.
What our review analysis found
Kevin the barber is praised as an artist, but nail services have hygiene issues.
- unprofessional nail tech
- poor hygiene
- first class service
- professional styling
- good barber
Stored review sentiment: Positive.
Analysis updated 30 May 2026. This summarises Google review text, not a recent visit or confirmation of services. The excerpts below may differ from the reviews used for that analysis.
Why this is ranked #398 in Salons in Lagos
These are the six stored score components for this business. The current list also checks category and location evidence; nearby entries are labelled separately. Paid placement is not a score component.
Score by dimension ▾
Composite score 55.5 of 100
- Google rating88
- Review volume35
- Review recency38
- Profile completeness33
- Review sentiment54
- Verification0
Scores 0 to 100 per dimension. See how we rank.
About
FACE DEAL HOUSE OF BEAUTY is one of the salons in Lagos, located at 2 Kafi St, adjacent lagos state digital, Oregun, Ikeja 101233, Lagos, Nigeria. Its recorded Google rating is 4.5 stars from 10 reviews.
On Google, FACE DEAL HOUSE OF BEAUTY is listed under Beauty salon.
Google ratings and review excerpts
- Korede A.1 year ago1.0 out of 5 stars
IF I COULD GIVE THIS PLACE 0 STARS I WOULD. My experience at this salon was extremely disappointing and even resulted in an injury. The nail technician (Tolani) lacked proper tools and hygiene standards, which should have been my first warning sign. I chose to give her the…
- John Y.7 years ago5.0 out of 5 stars
It's a lovely place for Beauty Affairs
- Brnc7 years ago4.0 out of 5 stars
Kevin 'the barber' is like Pablo Picasso.
- Osagie G7 years ago5.0 out of 5 stars
Mani pedi is ok
- Oluwasegunfunmi O.9 years ago5.0 out of 5 stars
First class service,professional styling. They make you feel at home.
Google reviews excerpted from Google Maps. Full text and additional reviews remain on Google, where each author published them. © respective authors; Ranked displays short excerpts under fair-use principles to inform readers about ranked businesses.
FACE DEAL HOUSE OF BEAUTY: quick answers
- What is FACE DEAL HOUSE OF BEAUTY's phone number?
- You can reach FACE DEAL HOUSE OF BEAUTY on 0809 113 9201.
- Where is FACE DEAL HOUSE OF BEAUTY located?
- FACE DEAL HOUSE OF BEAUTY is located at 2 Kafi St, adjacent lagos state digital, Oregun, Ikeja 101233, Lagos, Nigeria.
- Does FACE DEAL HOUSE OF BEAUTY have reviews?
- Yes. FACE DEAL HOUSE OF BEAUTY is rated 4.5★ from 10 Google reviews on Ranked.
More salons in Lagos
Other salons ranked on Ranked in Lagos, ordered by our independent score.
- Lois Signature Makeup Studio Ikeja Lagos★ 4.9 (311)
- Cinderella Travel & Tours - Your Trusted Travel Partner in Lagos, Nigeria★ 4.8 (251)
- Tee trends Makeover and Salon★ 4.9 (743)
- X Men & Ladies Salon, Magodo.★ 4.2 (59)
- Naijahairfactory Lekki★ 4.1 (32)
- Abisoye hair unisex saloon★ 5.0 (1)
- Ari Pet Shop & Spa Ikoyi | Pet shop | pet shop around me | Pet shop in ikoyi | pet shop on the Island★ 5.0 (18)
- Beauvonne★ 4.5 (24)
- SLAYBYISAH★ 5.0 (1)
- Lashicon beauty salon★ 5.0 (1)
- Didi's Hair Castle★ 4.6 (5)
- Cynthia Natural Hair Salon★ 5.0 (2)
- Modest Covered Pearls Salon and Spa★ 4.9 (17)
- His N Hairs Unisex Salon★ 4.2 (59)
For business owners
Own or manage FACE DEAL HOUSE OF BEAUTY?
Get a Featured placement: a clear "Featured" label plus an enhanced profile. We never sell rank order; featuring is a label only, and your position in the ranking doesn't change.