DHL Service Point (STARK EXPAT SERVICES LTD)
Own DHL Service Point (STARK EXPAT SERVICES LTD)? 6 customers contacted this business through Ranked in the last 30 days. Claim the listing free to manage your details, add photos, and reply to reviews.
Claim this listing — freeAbout
DHL Service Point (STARK EXPAT SERVICES LTD) is a expat services located at SUITE 102 WELLTIME PLAZA, Zone 3, 72 Abijan St, Wuse, Abuja 904101, Federal Capital Territory, Nigeria. It holds a Google rating of 4.1 stars from 37 reviews.
Photos
Recent reviews
- Yvonne O.3 years ago5.0 out of 5 stars
A family-run business. Kind, warm, friendly and accommodating. Efficient and reasonably priced as well.
- Ikechukwu O.3 years ago5.0 out of 5 stars
Excellent, excellent service. The couple that run the place are so nice and professional and they gave me a very good quality of service. They are efficient in what they do. The store is centrally located and easy to find and access. I had a lovely experience here.
- josephine O.4 years ago3.0 out of 5 stars
It's ok, but this wasn't the initial address I was actually going, I was directed to the intended destination. Google map didn't help me.
- Obi U.4 years ago1.0 out of 5 stars
I am an account holder at DHL and to be treated this way at Heritage House is very disgraceful. The security men were so angry like they have not been paid their salary or wages. From the entrance, the gate was opened by a cool security man who told me that the office will be…
- Peace H.5 years ago1.0 out of 5 stars
this particular branch is a disgrace to dhl. there are crooks here and very annoying set to deal or handle as humans... i think people parcels are been kept and withheld and lied to, that it has been sent back to the Sender.. what a disgrace...
Google reviews excerpted from Google Maps. Full text and additional reviews remain on Google, where each author published them. © respective authors; Ranked displays short excerpts under fair-use principles to inform readers about ranked businesses.
DHL Service Point (STARK EXPAT SERVICES LTD): quick answers
- What is DHL Service Point (STARK EXPAT SERVICES LTD)'s phone number?
- You can reach DHL Service Point (STARK EXPAT SERVICES LTD) on 0803 907 7000.
- Where is DHL Service Point (STARK EXPAT SERVICES LTD) located?
- DHL Service Point (STARK EXPAT SERVICES LTD) is located at SUITE 102 WELLTIME PLAZA, Zone 3, 72 Abijan St, Wuse, Abuja 904101, Federal Capital Territory, Nigeria.
- What are DHL Service Point (STARK EXPAT SERVICES LTD)'s opening hours?
- Monday: 8:00 AM – 1:00 PM, 2:00 – 6:00 PM; Tuesday: 8:00 AM – 1:00 PM, 2:00 – 6:00 PM; Wednesday: 8:00 AM – 1:00 PM, 2:00 – 6:00 PM; Thursday: 8:00 AM – 1:00 PM, 2:00 – 6:00 PM; Friday: 8:00 AM – 1:00 PM, 2:00 – 6:00 PM; Saturday: Closed; Sunday: Closed.
- Does DHL Service Point (STARK EXPAT SERVICES LTD) have reviews?
- Yes — DHL Service Point (STARK EXPAT SERVICES LTD) is rated 4.1★ from 37 Google reviews on Ranked.
More Expat Services in Abuja
Other expat services ranked on Ranked in Abuja, ordered by our independent score.
- Abuja Monthly Apartments | Serviced & Furnished Apartments★ 5.0 (8)
- Czech Republic Embassy★ 4.4 (62)
- MOVE TO ABUJA★ 4.4 (7)
- Around Abuja★ 5.0 (3)
- Casa Straniera | Citizenship By Investment | Own A Second Passport for Dominica, Antigua, St. Kitts etc.★ 4.7 (7)
- cloudsandblueconsult - Travel Agency in Abuja for Tours, Flights & Holiday Packages★ 4.2 (5)
- China Visa Application Centre, Abuja★ 4.1 (19)
- Service apartment is Abuja - Two-Bedroom Apartment
For business owners
Own or manage DHL Service Point (STARK EXPAT SERVICES LTD)?
Get a Featured placement — a clear “Featured” label plus an enhanced profile. We never sell rank order; featuring is a label only, and your position in the ranking doesn’t change.