Skip to content
NewGot a product? Test it with real Nigerians on 9jatesters
RANKED

Ranked #18 in Churches · Edo State

Deeper Life Bible Church Headquarters Abudu Akugbe Region

3.93.9 out of 5 stars(9 Google reviews)

Sources and dates

  • Listing source: Google Places; record fetched 22 September 2026.
  • Listing fields compared on 22 September 2026. This compares the stored name, address, phone, website, status and hours.
  • 5 Google rating/review records held, 5 with written text; newest published 1 March 2026.
  • Review records fetched 31 May 2026.
  • Ranking computed 26 September 2026.

Source fetches, review publication and ranking calculations are separate dates. A recent fetch or score does not make an older review recent or confirm every business detail.

Is this business still open?

Why this is ranked #18 in Churches in Edo State

These are the six stored score components for this business. The current list also checks category and location evidence; nearby entries are labelled separately. Paid placement is not a score component.

Score by dimension ▾

Composite score 49.9 of 100

  • Google rating69
  • Review volume33
  • Review recency57
  • Profile completeness33
  • Review sentiment50
  • Verification0

Scores 0 to 100 per dimension. See how we rank.

Compare with…

About

Deeper Life Bible Church Headquarters Abudu Akugbe Region is one of the churches in Edo State, located at region, 72VG+H5C, Akugbe Street, Abudu 301101, Edo, Nigeria. Its recorded Google rating is 3.9 stars from 9 reviews.

On Google, Deeper Life Bible Church Headquarters Abudu Akugbe Region is listed under Church, Place of worship.

Write a review

Your review goes to our team and publishes once a moderator approves it. Spam, contact dumps and defamation are removed.

Rating
0/1500

Google ratings and review excerpts

  • De C.7 months ago
    5.0 out of 5 stars

    It's very good and important

    View on Google →

  • Nwangere J.3 years ago
    2.0 out of 5 stars

    The surroundings are quite bushy , and I think they need more modern equipments .

    View on Google →

  • Orighomisan E.7 years ago
    4.0 out of 5 stars

    Cool,calm and friendly

    View on Google →

  • julius N.7 years ago
    4.0 out of 5 stars

    Christian fellowship center with simplicity in focus

    View on Google →

  • Free P.7 years ago
    5.0 out of 5 stars

    It was cool

    View on Google →

Google reviews excerpted from Google Maps. Full text and additional reviews remain on Google, where each author published them. © respective authors; Ranked displays short excerpts under fair-use principles to inform readers about ranked businesses.

Deeper Life Bible Church Headquarters Abudu Akugbe Region: quick answers

What is Deeper Life Bible Church Headquarters Abudu Akugbe Region's phone number?
You can reach Deeper Life Bible Church Headquarters Abudu Akugbe Region on 0813 083 5084.
Where is Deeper Life Bible Church Headquarters Abudu Akugbe Region located?
Deeper Life Bible Church Headquarters Abudu Akugbe Region is located at region, 72VG+H5C, Akugbe Street, Abudu 301101, Edo, Nigeria.
What are Deeper Life Bible Church Headquarters Abudu Akugbe Region's opening hours?
Monday: 6:00 – 9:00 PM; Tuesday: Closed; Wednesday: Closed; Thursday: 8:00 – 9:00 PM; Friday: Closed; Saturday: Closed; Sunday: 8:00 AM – 11:30 PM.
Does Deeper Life Bible Church Headquarters Abudu Akugbe Region have reviews?
Yes. Deeper Life Bible Church Headquarters Abudu Akugbe Region is rated 3.9★ from 9 Google reviews on Ranked.

Other churches ranked on Ranked in Edo State, ordered by our independent score.

For business owners

Own or manage Deeper Life Bible Church Headquarters Abudu Akugbe Region?

Get a Featured placement: a clear "Featured" label plus an enhanced profile. We never sell rank order; featuring is a label only, and your position in the ranking doesn't change.

Get featured →