Daystar Christian Center Lekki Center @the lekki coliseum
About
Daystar Christian Center Lekki Center @the lekki coliseum is a church located at The Lekki Coliseum, Plot 14 The Providence St, off Admiralty Way, Lago, Lekki 111002, Lagos, Nigeria. It holds a Google rating of 4.7 stars from 199 reviews.
On Google, Daystar Christian Center Lekki Center @the lekki coliseum is listed under Church, Place of worship.
Photos
3 more photos available via Google.
Recent reviews
- Oluwatoyin A.6 months ago5.0 out of 5 stars
A truly life transforming and Moulding experience.Minds are renewed and visible transformation in Character, physical, mental, emotional and relational areas. In short, Daystar’s experience is that of the transformation of a total man. No one comes into Daystar, diligently…
- Eben O.1 year ago5.0 out of 5 stars
Respectful and courtesy. Very clean and comfortable atmosphere to worship God. A day stopover will always be remembered
- Uju A.3 years ago5.0 out of 5 stars
Amazing, feeling worship with Daystar today. First, I dropped off my children at their section. I registered their names, and I was given a tag. Next, I headed to the adult centre where I was welcomed right from the entrance of the church. I got a welcome pack, which included…
- Oluwatosin A.3 years ago4.0 out of 5 stars
A wonderful place to be in the presence of the Lord, you are guanrateed to be blessed and impacted by God’s word.
- Olanrewaju O.7 years ago5.0 out of 5 stars
What a lovely place to be. A good place to see people doing things with a touch of excellence! Indeed, role models are being built here. Let's I forget, they have a training system that are proven to be beneficial across all aspects of your life. I recommend worshiping here…
Google reviews excerpted from Google Maps. Full text and additional reviews remain on Google, where each author published them. © respective authors; Ranked displays short excerpts under fair-use principles to inform readers about ranked businesses.
Daystar Christian Center Lekki Center @the lekki coliseum: quick answers
- Where is Daystar Christian Center Lekki Center @the lekki coliseum located?
- Daystar Christian Center Lekki Center @the lekki coliseum is located at The Lekki Coliseum, Plot 14 The Providence St, off Admiralty Way, Lago, Lekki 111002, Lagos, Nigeria.
- What are Daystar Christian Center Lekki Center @the lekki coliseum's opening hours?
- Monday: Closed; Tuesday: Closed; Wednesday: Closed; Thursday: Closed; Friday: Closed; Saturday: Closed; Sunday: 9:00 AM – 12:00 PM.
- Does Daystar Christian Center Lekki Center @the lekki coliseum have reviews?
- Yes — Daystar Christian Center Lekki Center @the lekki coliseum is rated 4.7★ from 199 Google reviews on Ranked.
More Church in Lagos
Other church ranked on Ranked in Lagos, ordered by our independent score.
- Ark of Light for all Nations★ 4.9 (833)
- Deeper Life Bible Church International Headquarters, Gbagada, Lagos★ 4.8 (1160)
- The Fountain Of Life Church★ 4.8 (1673)
- Daystar Christian Centre★ 4.8 (5221)
- Ikoyi Baptist Church★ 4.7 (522)
- St. Dominic Catholic Church★ 4.6 (1469)
- David's Christian Centre★ 4.7 (1022)
- The Citadel Global Community Church (The Latter Rain Assembly)★ 4.5 (1086)
- The Apostolic Church, LAWNA Territorial Headquarters★ 4.6 (839)
- Global Impact Church -The Good Land★ 4.7 (902)
- Yaba Baptist Church★ 4.5 (560)
- GOSPEL PILLARS CHURCH AGO PALACE WAY OKOTA★ 5.0 (166)
For business owners
Own or manage Daystar Christian Center Lekki Center @the lekki coliseum?
Get a Featured placement — a clear “Featured” label plus an enhanced profile. We never sell rank order; featuring is a label only, and your position in the ranking doesn’t change.