Skip to content
NewGot a product? Test it with real Nigerians on 9jatesters
RANKED

Ranked #24 in Churches · Minna

Cherubim and Séraphin Church

4.04.0 out of 5 stars(34 Google reviews)

Sources and dates

  • Listing source: Google Places; record fetched 25 September 2026.
  • Listing fields compared on 25 September 2026. This compares the stored name, address, phone, website, status and hours.
  • 5 Google rating/review records held, 5 with written text; newest published 26 November 2023.
  • Review records fetched 31 May 2026.
  • Ranking computed 28 September 2026.

Source fetches, review publication and ranking calculations are separate dates. A recent fetch or score does not make an older review recent or confirm every business detail.

Is this business still open?

Why this is ranked #24 in Churches in Minna

These are the six stored score components for this business. The current list also checks category and location evidence; nearby entries are labelled separately. Paid placement is not a score component.

Score by dimension ▾

Composite score 49.2 of 100

  • Google rating73
  • Review volume51
  • Review recency6
  • Profile completeness33
  • Review sentiment50
  • Verification0

Scores 0 to 100 per dimension. See how we rank.

Compare with…

About

Cherubim and Séraphin Church is one of the churches in Minna, located at JG8W+48M, Minna, 920101, Niger, Nigeria. Its recorded Google rating is 4.0 stars from 34 reviews.

On Google, Cherubim and Séraphin Church is listed under Church, Place of worship.

Write a review

Your review goes to our team and publishes once a moderator approves it. Spam, contact dumps and defamation are removed.

Rating
0/1500

Google ratings and review excerpts

  • ADEGBOYE R.2 years ago
    5.0 out of 5 stars

    That my church where life are being transformed

    View on Google →

  • Daniel H.3 years ago
    5.0 out of 5 stars

    Faith vade facility with good reception for visitors

    View on Google →

  • Emmanuel A.5 years ago
    5.0 out of 5 stars

    The place is full of funny and memory. The weather is okay. It just a place to be ..

    View on Google →

  • Abdullahi A.6 years ago
    3.0 out of 5 stars

    Christian place of worship and said to have the oldest structure within their visibility.

    View on Google →

  • Agbaje M.7 years ago
    5.0 out of 5 stars

    It's a good place to worship.... Worshipping God in the highest order is their goal...

    View on Google →

Google reviews excerpted from Google Maps. Full text and additional reviews remain on Google, where each author published them. © respective authors; Ranked displays short excerpts under fair-use principles to inform readers about ranked businesses.

Cherubim and Séraphin Church: quick answers

What is Cherubim and Séraphin Church's phone number?
You can reach Cherubim and Séraphin Church on 0802 937 4237.
Where is Cherubim and Séraphin Church located?
Cherubim and Séraphin Church is located at JG8W+48M, Minna, 920101, Niger, Nigeria.
Does Cherubim and Séraphin Church have reviews?
Yes. Cherubim and Séraphin Church is rated 4.0★ from 34 Google reviews on Ranked.

Other churches ranked on Ranked in Minna, ordered by our independent score.

For business owners

Own or manage Cherubim and Séraphin Church?

Get a Featured placement: a clear "Featured" label plus an enhanced profile. We never sell rank order; featuring is a label only, and your position in the ranking doesn't change.

Get featured →