Skip to content
NewGot a product? Test it with real Nigerians on 9jatesters
RANKED
Bodymotions Physio Lounge cover photo#9Physiotherapists · Lagos

Bodymotions Physio Lounge

5.05.0 out of 5 stars(37 Google reviews)
Is this business still open?

Own Bodymotions Physio Lounge? 5 customers contacted this business through Ranked in the last 30 days. Claim the listing free to manage your details, add photos, and reply to reviews.

Claim this listing — free

About

Bodymotions Physio Lounge is a physiotherapists located at 10 Akanbi Danmole St, Ikoyi, Lagos 106104, Lagos, Nigeria. It holds a Google rating of 5.0 stars from 37 reviews.

On Google, Bodymotions Physio Lounge is listed under Physiotherapist.

Photos

  • Bodymotions Physio Lounge photo 2
  • Bodymotions Physio Lounge photo 3
  • Bodymotions Physio Lounge photo 4

Write a review

Your review goes to our team and publishes once a moderator approves it. Spam, contact dumps and defamation are removed.

Rating
0/1500

Recent reviews

  • Bunmi L.10 months ago
    5.0 out of 5 stars

    I got to know about Bodymotions Physio Lounge through my Sister who gifted me a session and I truly appreciate the gesture because not only were the staff very professional, courteous and friendly, I benefited from the session almost immediately! The Physiotherapist that

    Read full review on Google →

  • Stacey V.1 year ago
    5.0 out of 5 stars

    Had a great experience here addressing a pinched nerve in my neck that was giving me debilitating pain all the way down my arm. The phsyio therapist gave me an over full hour of careful diagnosis and treatment (massage, trigger point, exercises, cupping) and then a relaxing

    Read full review on Google →

  • Wuraola O.1 year ago
    5.0 out of 5 stars

    Dr. Kehinde was excellent! She was so knowledgable and was able to address all my concerns. I appreciated the care and time she took to talk with me and work towards getting me pain free.

    View on Google →

  • Victoria E.1 year ago
    5.0 out of 5 stars

    I came to Bodymotions for acupuncture. I was initially concerned, but Dr. Kehinde provided me with the trust level to continue. 2 sessions of acupuncture and I can see a difference. Very thankful that I can find good acupuncture service in Lagos.

    View on Google →

  • Daniel A.1 year ago
    5.0 out of 5 stars

    I had a great experience with this physio team—responsive, always on time, and providing excellent treatment. They offer a variety of services like physio, massage, needling, and cupping, which helped with my long-standing muscle issue from a back injury. While Kehinde wasn’t

    Read full review on Google →

Google reviews excerpted from Google Maps. Full text and additional reviews remain on Google, where each author published them. © respective authors; Ranked displays short excerpts under fair-use principles to inform readers about ranked businesses.

Bodymotions Physio Lounge: quick answers

What is Bodymotions Physio Lounge's phone number?
You can reach Bodymotions Physio Lounge on 0909 665 3356.
Where is Bodymotions Physio Lounge located?
Bodymotions Physio Lounge is located at 10 Akanbi Danmole St, Ikoyi, Lagos 106104, Lagos, Nigeria.
What are Bodymotions Physio Lounge's opening hours?
Monday: 8:00 AM – 5:00 PM; Tuesday: 8:00 AM – 5:00 PM; Wednesday: 8:00 AM – 5:00 PM; Thursday: 8:00 AM – 5:00 PM; Friday: 8:00 AM – 5:00 PM; Saturday: 10:00 AM – 2:00 PM; Sunday: Closed.
Does Bodymotions Physio Lounge have reviews?
Yes — Bodymotions Physio Lounge is rated 5.0★ from 37 Google reviews on Ranked.

Other physiotherapists ranked on Ranked in Lagos, ordered by our independent score.

For business owners

Own or manage Bodymotions Physio Lounge?

Get a Featured placement — a clear “Featured” label plus an enhanced profile. We never sell rank order; featuring is a label only, and your position in the ranking doesn’t change.

Get featured →