Ranked #4 in Auto Dealerships · Port Harcourt
Bishnet Marketing Enterprise
- Open Sundays
Sources and dates
- Listing source: Google Places; record fetched 19 September 2026.
- 5 Google rating/review records held, 5 with written text; newest published 4 January 2023.
- Review records fetched 30 May 2026.
- Stored review analysis updated 3 June 2026.
- Ranking computed 23 September 2026.
Source fetches, review publication and ranking calculations are separate dates. A recent fetch or score does not make an older review recent or confirm every business detail.
What our review analysis found
CEO is repeatedly praised for exceptional honesty and trustworthiness.
- trustworthy
- honest
- great customer service
- reliable
- automobile knowledge
Stored review sentiment: Strongly positive.
Analysis updated 3 June 2026. This summarises Google review text, not a recent visit or confirmation of services. The excerpts below may differ from the reviews used for that analysis.
Why this is ranked #4 in Auto Dealerships in Port Harcourt
These are the six stored score components for this business. The current list also checks category and location evidence; nearby entries are labelled separately. Paid placement is not a score component.
Score by dimension ▾
Composite score 64.5 of 100
- Google rating94
- Review volume51
- Review recency2
- Profile completeness67
- Review sentiment95
- Verification0
Scores 0 to 100 per dimension. See how we rank.
About
Bishnet Marketing Enterprise is one of the auto Dealerships in Port Harcourt, located at NTA Rd, Mgbuoba, Port Harcourt 500102, Rivers, Nigeria. Its recorded Google rating is 4.9 stars from 32 reviews.
Google ratings and review excerpts
- MADBOYS C.3 years ago5.0 out of 5 stars
He is remarkable to work with, honesty A1+ You can never go wrong transacting with him, he's simply the best.
- Onyebuchi O.3 years ago5.0 out of 5 stars
One of the best brands, good customer service, they give valid information, update and also make sure customer's are satisfied. God bless BM AUTOOs
- Michael U.3 years ago5.0 out of 5 stars
The CEO is a very trustworthy person with integrity & great knowledge about automobiles. BM Autoos is a great brand to buy cars from. Feel free to deal with them.
- Light C.3 years ago5.0 out of 5 stars
Honest and clear mined personality I've ever came across. I call him my sure plug. Feel free to contact him for your deals.
- Golden W.3 years ago5.0 out of 5 stars
Feel free to do business with BM Autoo's He is trusted No scam zone When you get value from this brand please return same energy
Google reviews excerpted from Google Maps. Full text and additional reviews remain on Google, where each author published them. © respective authors; Ranked displays short excerpts under fair-use principles to inform readers about ranked businesses.
Bishnet Marketing Enterprise: quick answers
- What is Bishnet Marketing Enterprise's phone number?
- You can reach Bishnet Marketing Enterprise on 0818 232 9862.
- Where is Bishnet Marketing Enterprise located?
- Bishnet Marketing Enterprise is located at NTA Rd, Mgbuoba, Port Harcourt 500102, Rivers, Nigeria.
- What are Bishnet Marketing Enterprise's opening hours?
- Monday: 9:00 AM – 6:30 PM; Tuesday: 9:00 AM – 6:30 PM; Wednesday: 8:30 AM – 6:30 PM; Thursday: 8:30 AM – 6:00 PM; Friday: 8:30 AM – 6:30 PM; Saturday: 8:30 PM – 12:00 AM; Sunday: 8:30 AM – 6:00 PM.
- Does Bishnet Marketing Enterprise have reviews?
- Yes. Bishnet Marketing Enterprise is rated 4.9★ from 32 Google reviews on Ranked.
More auto Dealerships in Port Harcourt
Other auto Dealerships ranked on Ranked in Port Harcourt, ordered by our independent score.
- Port Harcourt Cars★ 4.5 (42)
- DE FIRST CALL AUTOS★ 4.6 (7)
- Elizade Nigeria Ltd. Toyota★ 4.2 (35)
- Gionis motors★ 4.6 (9)
- Cfao Motors★ 4.2 (19)
- Kwajaffa Motors Nig Ltd★ 4.3 (7)
- Big attitude cars limited★ 4.7 (3)
- Asia Market Car Dealer★ 5.0 (1)
- STALLION MOTORS PORT HARCOURT★ 3.9 (54)
- HE HIGH AUTO NIG LTD★ 4.1 (14)
- Car Brothers Ltd★ 5.0 (1)
For business owners
Own or manage Bishnet Marketing Enterprise?
Get a Featured placement: a clear "Featured" label plus an enhanced profile. We never sell rank order; featuring is a label only, and your position in the ranking doesn't change.