Skip to content
NewGot a product? Test it with real Nigerians on 9jatesters
RANKED
Bakendales Cafe cover photo#6Bakeries · Lagos

Bakendales Cafe

4.84.8 out of 5 stars(277 Google reviews)
Is this business still open?

Own Bakendales Cafe? Customers contacted this business through Ranked 5 times in the last 30 days. Claim the listing to unlock your owner dashboard — see your verified leads, where they come from, and your reviews.

Claim this listing

What our review analysis found

Known for best pies and fresh daily croissants in Lagos.

  • cozy atmosphere
  • best pies
  • fresh pastries
  • friendly staff
  • limited menu
  • good food
NegativeStrongly positive (0.95)Positive

Confidence 90% · analysed from real Google reviews via LLM

About

Bakendales Cafe is a bakery located at 18c Glover Rd, Ikoyi, Lagos 106104, Lagos, Nigeria. It holds a Google rating of 4.8 stars from 277 reviews.

On Google, Bakendales Cafe is listed under Bakery, Cafe.

Photos

  • Bakendales Cafe photo 2
  • Bakendales Cafe photo 3
  • Bakendales Cafe photo 4
  • Bakendales Cafe photo 5

Write a review

Your review goes to our team and publishes once a moderator approves it. Spam, contact dumps and defamation are removed.

Rating
0/1500

Recent reviews

  • Vicky S.9 months ago
    5.0 out of 5 stars

    Best pies in Lagos so far! The chicken and meat pies were amazing. The cinnamon rolls also surprised me, they were so good even without cream cheese frosting.

    View on Google →

  • T.M.10 months ago
    5.0 out of 5 stars

    A true hidden gem. No fuss just good food! Appreciate the unpretentious and casual vibe, which is sometimes hard to find in the city. Exceptionally cozy too! We had the Arrabiata, delicious! (though t

    View on Google →

  • Temitayo M11 months ago
    5.0 out of 5 stars

    One of my favourite cafes in Lagos. The staff are well trained. The pastries are fresh and yummy. They bake their croissants fresh daily. The owner is a lovely lady too. She comes and asks how we are all doing whenever she’s around. They make the best celebratory cakes in Lagos

    Read full review on Google →

  • Kennedy N.11 months ago
    5.0 out of 5 stars

    For me, this is one of the chillest place in Lagos, quiet, good scenery, neat and just cozy enough to think and enjoy your meal and yourself and with a view too. The food is so great and it comes on time…. A 9/10 for me.

    View on Google →

  • Modupe A.1 year ago
    5.0 out of 5 stars

    I really, really enjoyed myself. Small space, but efficiently designed. Limited menu but nice. The food was exceptionally good. 👌🏽 I can't wait to go back.

    View on Google →

Google reviews excerpted from Google Maps. Full text and additional reviews remain on Google, where each author published them. © respective authors; Ranked displays short excerpts under fair-use principles to inform readers about ranked businesses.

Bakendales Cafe: quick answers

What is Bakendales Cafe's phone number?
You can reach Bakendales Cafe on 0704 700 6677.
Where is Bakendales Cafe located?
Bakendales Cafe is located at 18c Glover Rd, Ikoyi, Lagos 106104, Lagos, Nigeria.
What are Bakendales Cafe's opening hours?
Monday: 8:00 AM – 8:00 PM; Tuesday: 8:00 AM – 8:00 PM; Wednesday: 8:00 AM – 8:00 PM; Thursday: 8:00 AM – 8:00 PM; Friday: 8:00 AM – 8:00 PM; Saturday: 8:00 AM – 8:00 PM; Sunday: 9:00 AM – 8:00 PM.
Does Bakendales Cafe have reviews?
Yes — Bakendales Cafe is rated 4.8★ from 277 Google reviews on Ranked.

Other bakery ranked on Ranked in Lagos, ordered by our independent score.

For business owners

Own or manage Bakendales Cafe?

Get a Featured placement — a clear “Featured” label plus an enhanced profile. We never sell rank order; featuring is a label only, and your position in the ranking doesn’t change.

Get featured →