Skip to content
NewGot a product? Test it with real Nigerians on 9jatesters
RANKED
B.L. Restaurant, Bar and Cafe cover photo#32Bars · Lagos

B.L. Restaurant, Bar and Cafe

4.44.4 out of 5 stars(1.7k Google reviews)₦₦
Is this business still open?

Own B.L. Restaurant, Bar and Cafe? 5 customers contacted this business through Ranked in the last 30 days. Claim the listing free to manage your details, add photos, and reply to reviews.

Claim this listing — free

What our review analysis found

Buy one get one free pizza on Mondays and wings Wednesdays.

  • buy one get one free pizza
  • wings wednesdays
  • spacious
  • good pizza
  • strong espresso
  • hygiene issues
NegativeStrongly positive (0.60)Positive

Confidence 70% · analysed from real Google reviews via LLM

About

B.L. Restaurant, Bar and Cafe is a bar located at 147 Younis Bashorun Street, Victoria Island, Lagos 101243, Lagos, Nigeria. It holds a Google rating of 4.4 stars from 1689 reviews.

On Google, B.L. Restaurant, Bar and Cafe is listed under Bakery, Restaurant.

Photos

  • B.L. Restaurant, Bar and Cafe photo 2
  • B.L. Restaurant, Bar and Cafe photo 3
  • B.L. Restaurant, Bar and Cafe photo 4
  • B.L. Restaurant, Bar and Cafe photo 5
  • B.L. Restaurant, Bar and Cafe photo 6

3 more photos available via Google.

Write a review

Your review goes to our team and publishes once a moderator approves it. Spam, contact dumps and defamation are removed.

Rating
0/1500

Recent reviews

  • Intertrade L.8 months ago
    5.0 out of 5 stars

    Love the buy one get one free pizza on Mondays... wings Wednesdays are my favorites ...

    View on Google →

  • Luis L.9 months ago
    5.0 out of 5 stars

    B L restaurant and sport bar has a continental atmosphere, great LED screens to watch football matches and good variety of food choices. The espresso is more volume than moat other cafés at the same price. The staff is courteous and very helpfull. I like it.

    View on Google →

  • Blanka K.3 years ago
    5.0 out of 5 stars

    Nice place, very comfortable and spacious. Pizza is solid, thin crust, full of cheese etc. when they say it’s spicy, trust them 😂. Pizza is big! Sufficient wine choices and they also have very strong espresso. You can sit inside or outside. Smoking area available as well.

    View on Google →

  • Vikram P.4 years ago
    2.0 out of 5 stars

    A very bad experience. No proper hygiene. I asked waiter to change the beer glass since it was not cleaned, they just changed the glass but not the beer. Ordered Lebanese food, it was good and taste. Liked the peta with hummus. Pizza was giving but odd taste(like dough kept for

    Read full review on Google →

  • Osayu U.6 years ago
    5.0 out of 5 stars

    Easy to locate, not a lot of parking tho...mostly parking on the street, guess I went on a slow night because there weren’t a lot of people there and so I was able to change seating as many times as I wanted with the wait staff being pleasant about it, they were very

    Read full review on Google →

Google reviews excerpted from Google Maps. Full text and additional reviews remain on Google, where each author published them. © respective authors; Ranked displays short excerpts under fair-use principles to inform readers about ranked businesses.

B.L. Restaurant, Bar and Cafe: quick answers

What is B.L. Restaurant, Bar and Cafe's phone number?
You can reach B.L. Restaurant, Bar and Cafe on 0810 810 5752.
Where is B.L. Restaurant, Bar and Cafe located?
B.L. Restaurant, Bar and Cafe is located at 147 Younis Bashorun Street, Victoria Island, Lagos 101243, Lagos, Nigeria.
What are B.L. Restaurant, Bar and Cafe's opening hours?
Monday: 10:30 AM – 10:30 PM; Tuesday: 10:30 AM – 10:30 PM; Wednesday: 10:30 AM – 10:30 PM; Thursday: 10:30 AM – 10:30 PM; Friday: 10:30 AM – 10:30 PM; Saturday: 10:30 AM – 10:30 PM; Sunday: 10:30 AM – 10:30 PM.
Does B.L. Restaurant, Bar and Cafe have reviews?
Yes — B.L. Restaurant, Bar and Cafe is rated 4.4★ from 1.7k Google reviews on Ranked.

Other bar ranked on Ranked in Lagos, ordered by our independent score.

For business owners

Own or manage B.L. Restaurant, Bar and Cafe?

Get a Featured placement — a clear “Featured” label plus an enhanced profile. We never sell rank order; featuring is a label only, and your position in the ranking doesn’t change.

Get featured →