Ranked #29 in Mosques · Benin City
Alhakeem Islamic Foundation and Arabic School
- Open Sundays
Sources and dates
- Listing source: Google Places; record fetched 26 September 2026.
- Listing fields compared on 26 September 2026. This compares the stored name, address, phone, website, status and hours.
- Ranking computed 2 October 2026.
Source fetches, review publication and ranking calculations are separate dates. A recent fetch or score does not make an older review recent or confirm every business detail.
Why this is ranked #29 in Mosques in Benin City
These are the six stored score components for this business. The current list also checks category and location evidence; nearby entries are labelled separately. Paid placement is not a score component.
Score by dimension ▾
Composite score 12.2 of 100
- Google rating0
- Review volume0
- Review recency30
- Profile completeness33
- Review sentiment50
- Verification0
Scores 0 to 100 per dimension. See how we rank.
About
Alhakeem Islamic Foundation and Arabic School is one of the mosques in Benin City, located at 9MG7+CFX, Upper Mission Ext, Uselu, Benin City 300104, Edo, Nigeria. No Google rating is recorded here.
On Google, Alhakeem Islamic Foundation and Arabic School is listed under Mosque, Place of worship.
Google ratings and review excerpts
No individual Google review records are held on this profile. You can add a first-party review using the form above.
Alhakeem Islamic Foundation and Arabic School: quick answers
- What is Alhakeem Islamic Foundation and Arabic School's phone number?
- You can reach Alhakeem Islamic Foundation and Arabic School on 0809 848 2843.
- Where is Alhakeem Islamic Foundation and Arabic School located?
- Alhakeem Islamic Foundation and Arabic School is located at 9MG7+CFX, Upper Mission Ext, Uselu, Benin City 300104, Edo, Nigeria.
- What are Alhakeem Islamic Foundation and Arabic School's opening hours?
- Monday: 5:00 AM – 9:00 PM; Tuesday: 5:00 AM – 9:00 PM; Wednesday: 5:00 AM – 9:00 PM; Thursday: 5:00 AM – 9:00 PM; Friday: 5:00 AM – 9:00 PM; Saturday: 5:00 AM – 9:00 PM; Sunday: 5:00 AM – 9:00 PM.
More mosques in Benin City
Other mosques ranked on Ranked in Benin City, ordered by our independent score.
- Abdul Rahman Bin Awf Mosque★ 4.8 (12)
- FEZ Delivery Ltd Benin hub★ 5.0 (13)
- Arafat Mosque, Auchi★ 4.6 (56)
- Nigerian Army Central Mosque★ 4.0 (1)
- The Mosque★ 3.8 (4)
- National Mosque VIP gate★ 3.0 (2)
For business owners
Own or manage Alhakeem Islamic Foundation and Arabic School?
Get a Featured placement: a clear "Featured" label plus an enhanced profile. We never sell rank order; featuring is a label only, and your position in the ranking doesn't change.