Umuchukwu Market
About
Umuchukwu Market is a craft markets located at 2846+94W, Umunze 423113, Anambra, Nigeria. It holds a Google rating of 4.0 stars from 9 reviews.
Photos
Recent reviews
- promise O.11 months ago1.0 out of 5 stars
The town is NKEREHI town,
- osunkwo P.3 years ago4.0 out of 5 stars
It is a good place for shopping
- Anyaene B.3 years ago5.0 out of 5 stars
Great and entertaining place to visit 😎😎
- ifeanyi E.4 years ago5.0 out of 5 stars
Very beautiful and conducive very very attractive which everyone will like to visit and do business with, such a nice place for indigene and non-indigene
- Barr.Prince Okoli.5 years ago4.0 out of 5 stars
Just cool place to be but so scanty
Google reviews excerpted from Google Maps. Full text and additional reviews remain on Google, where each author published them. © respective authors; Ranked displays short excerpts under fair-use principles to inform readers about ranked businesses.
Umuchukwu Market: quick answers
- What is Umuchukwu Market's phone number?
- You can reach Umuchukwu Market on 0806 007 3402.
- Where is Umuchukwu Market located?
- Umuchukwu Market is located at 2846+94W, Umunze 423113, Anambra, Nigeria.
- What are Umuchukwu Market's opening hours?
- Monday: 8:00 AM – 6:00 PM; Tuesday: 8:00 AM – 6:00 PM; Wednesday: 8:00 AM – 6:00 PM; Thursday: 8:00 AM – 6:00 PM; Friday: 8:00 AM – 6:00 PM; Saturday: 8:00 AM – 6:00 PM; Sunday: Closed.
- Does Umuchukwu Market have reviews?
- Yes — Umuchukwu Market is rated 4.0★ from 9 Google reviews on Ranked.
For business owners
Own or manage Umuchukwu Market?
Get a Featured placement — a clear “Featured” label plus an enhanced profile. We never sell rank order; featuring is a label only, and your position in the ranking doesn’t change.