Skip to content
NewGot a product? Test it with real Nigerians on 9jatesters
RANKED
Sobay Events cover photo#11Event Planners · Benin City

Sobay Events

5.05.0 out of 5 stars(4 Google reviews)
Is this business still open?

About

Sobay Events is a event planners located at 142 Lagos St, by James Watt Rd, Junction, Benin City 300102, Edo, Nigeria. It holds a Google rating of 5.0 stars from 4 reviews.

Photos

  • Sobay Events photo 2

Write a review

Your review goes to our team and publishes once a moderator approves it. Spam, contact dumps and defamation are removed.

Rating
0/1500

Recent reviews

Google reviews excerpted from Google Maps. Full text and additional reviews remain on Google, where each author published them. © respective authors; Ranked displays short excerpts under fair-use principles to inform readers about ranked businesses.

Sobay Events: quick answers

What is Sobay Events's phone number?
You can reach Sobay Events on 0814 155 2442.
Where is Sobay Events located?
Sobay Events is located at 142 Lagos St, by James Watt Rd, Junction, Benin City 300102, Edo, Nigeria.
What are Sobay Events's opening hours?
Monday: 8:00 AM – 6:00 PM; Tuesday: 8:00 AM – 6:00 PM; Wednesday: 8:00 AM – 6:00 PM; Thursday: 8:00 AM – 6:00 PM; Friday: 8:00 AM – 6:00 PM; Saturday: 8:00 AM – 12:00 PM; Sunday: Closed.
Does Sobay Events have reviews?
Yes — Sobay Events is rated 5.0★ from 4 Google reviews on Ranked.

Other event planners ranked on Ranked in Benin City, ordered by our independent score.

For business owners

Own or manage Sobay Events?

Get a Featured placement — a clear “Featured” label plus an enhanced profile. We never sell rank order; featuring is a label only, and your position in the ranking doesn’t change.

Get featured →