Skip to content
NewGot a product? Test it with real Nigerians on 9jatesters
RANKED
Smartweb Nigeria Limited cover photo#7Web Developers · Jos

Smartweb Nigeria Limited

4.04.0 out of 5 stars(59 Google reviews)
Is this business still open?

Own Smartweb Nigeria Limited? 9 customers contacted this business through Ranked in the last 30 days. Claim the listing free to manage your details, add photos, and reply to reviews.

Claim this listing — free

What our review analysis found

Offers 24-hour monitoring to ensure client connections remain stable.

  • affordable hosting
  • good customer service
  • serene environment
  • good internet
  • 24hr monitoring
  • large parking
NegativeStrongly positive (0.70)Positive

Confidence 80% · analysed from real Google reviews via LLM

About

Smartweb Nigeria Limited is a web developer located at 72 Murtala Mohammed Way, opposite VIO office, Jos 930105, Plateau, Nigeria. It holds a Google rating of 4.0 stars from 59 reviews.

Photos

  • Smartweb Nigeria Limited photo 2
  • Smartweb Nigeria Limited photo 3
  • Smartweb Nigeria Limited photo 4
  • Smartweb Nigeria Limited photo 5
  • Smartweb Nigeria Limited photo 6

1 more photo available via Google.

Write a review

Your review goes to our team and publishes once a moderator approves it. Spam, contact dumps and defamation are removed.

Rating
0/1500

Recent reviews

  • Hassan I.1 year ago
    5.0 out of 5 stars

    I locate the place easily using Google map

    View on Google →

  • Abdul A.2 years ago
    5.0 out of 5 stars

    I can proudly say that this is the best hosting company in Nigeria

    View on Google →

  • Jammal P.4 years ago
    5.0 out of 5 stars

    A serene environment, good internet connection, affordable web hosting services, large car parking space, great customer service and amazing management.

    View on Google →

  • Samuel F.7 years ago
    4.0 out of 5 stars

    Very efficient web hosting service providers. Excellent customer service and very prompt with customer complaints. Prices are fair and other web services are affordable.

    View on Google →

  • AMB G.8 years ago
    2.0 out of 5 stars

    Nice company works 24hrs to make sure nothing happens to their clients connections. But remain connected.

    View on Google →

Google reviews excerpted from Google Maps. Full text and additional reviews remain on Google, where each author published them. © respective authors; Ranked displays short excerpts under fair-use principles to inform readers about ranked businesses.

Smartweb Nigeria Limited: quick answers

What is Smartweb Nigeria Limited's phone number?
You can reach Smartweb Nigeria Limited on 0803 590 5422.
Where is Smartweb Nigeria Limited located?
Smartweb Nigeria Limited is located at 72 Murtala Mohammed Way, opposite VIO office, Jos 930105, Plateau, Nigeria.
What are Smartweb Nigeria Limited's opening hours?
Monday: Open 24 hours; Tuesday: Open 24 hours; Wednesday: Open 24 hours; Thursday: Open 24 hours; Friday: Open 24 hours; Saturday: Open 24 hours; Sunday: Open 24 hours.
Does Smartweb Nigeria Limited have reviews?
Yes — Smartweb Nigeria Limited is rated 4.0★ from 59 Google reviews on Ranked.

Other web developer ranked on Ranked in Jos, ordered by our independent score.

For business owners

Own or manage Smartweb Nigeria Limited?

Get a Featured placement — a clear “Featured” label plus an enhanced profile. We never sell rank order; featuring is a label only, and your position in the ranking doesn’t change.

Get featured →