Skip to content
NewGot a product? Test it with real Nigerians on 9jatesters
RANKED
Paramount LifeCare cover photo#3Diagnostic Centers · Festac

Paramount LifeCare

4.04.0 out of 5 stars(35 Google reviews)
Is this business still open?

Own Paramount LifeCare? 5 customers contacted this business through Ranked in the last 30 days. Claim the listing free to manage your details, add photos, and reply to reviews.

Claim this listing — free

About

Paramount LifeCare is a diagnostic centers located at plot 1093, 94 Nigeria, 4th Ave, Festac Town, Lagos 102312, Lagos, Nigeria. It holds a Google rating of 4.0 stars from 35 reviews.

Photos

  • Paramount LifeCare photo 2
  • Paramount LifeCare photo 3
  • Paramount LifeCare photo 4
  • Paramount LifeCare photo 5
  • Paramount LifeCare photo 6

3 more photos available via Google.

Write a review

Your review goes to our team and publishes once a moderator approves it. Spam, contact dumps and defamation are removed.

Rating
0/1500

Recent reviews

  • Chidi4 years ago
    5.0 out of 5 stars

    Their facility is clean and bill so affordable

    View on Google →

  • Patricia E.4 years ago
    1.0 out of 5 stars

    1st time of running a test there, saw lots of loop holes. They can't attend 2 emergency case. Waited so long for my test results( pelvic scan), left and came back d nxt day, yet getting ma result was a problem. Had 2 shout b4 they got ma result. Yet 2 pick up d other test result

    Read full review on Google →

  • George U.6 years ago
    5.0 out of 5 stars

    Excellent Service. Good Reception... Friendly Atmosphere.

    View on Google →

  • Adebobola A.7 years ago
    1.0 out of 5 stars

    This is the worst diagnostics centre I have ever being to! From staff that not attentive, to bad manners, dishing out wrong information about services offered and to cap it up a complaint line handled by the owner that will make you regret complaining at all! I don't do reviews

    Read full review on Google →

  • Toluwalase A.8 years ago
    4.0 out of 5 stars

    Paramount Lifecare is arguably among the best hospitals/diagnostic labs within the Festac axis. Their staffs are courteous and polite, very understanding and willing to make the procedures as swift and painless as possible. They deserve their accolades.

    View on Google →

Google reviews excerpted from Google Maps. Full text and additional reviews remain on Google, where each author published them. © respective authors; Ranked displays short excerpts under fair-use principles to inform readers about ranked businesses.

Paramount LifeCare: quick answers

What is Paramount LifeCare's phone number?
You can reach Paramount LifeCare on 0909 006 5626.
Where is Paramount LifeCare located?
Paramount LifeCare is located at plot 1093, 94 Nigeria, 4th Ave, Festac Town, Lagos 102312, Lagos, Nigeria.
What are Paramount LifeCare's opening hours?
Monday: 9:00 AM – 5:00 PM; Tuesday: 9:00 AM – 5:00 PM; Wednesday: 9:00 AM – 5:00 PM; Thursday: 9:30 AM – 5:00 PM; Friday: 9:00 AM – 5:00 PM; Saturday: Closed; Sunday: Closed.
Does Paramount LifeCare have reviews?
Yes — Paramount LifeCare is rated 4.0★ from 35 Google reviews on Ranked.

Other diagnostic centers ranked on Ranked in Festac, ordered by our independent score.

For business owners

Own or manage Paramount LifeCare?

Get a Featured placement — a clear “Featured” label plus an enhanced profile. We never sell rank order; featuring is a label only, and your position in the ranking doesn’t change.

Get featured →