NASFAT Mosque, Abuja
What our review analysis found
Provides personal shoe bags to prevent theft during prayer.
- spacious
- clean
- uninterrupted power
- shoe bags
- wheelchair accessible
- ladies section upstairs
Confidence 80% · analysed from real Google reviews via LLM
About
NASFAT Mosque, Abuja is a mosque located at 313 Augustus Aikhomu, Utako, Abuja 900108, Federal Capital Territory, Nigeria. It holds a Google rating of 4.6 stars from 287 reviews.
On Google, NASFAT Mosque, Abuja is listed under Mosque, Place of worship.
Photos
Recent reviews
- Kunle A.8 months ago4.0 out of 5 stars
A good religious place. Has uninterrupted power supply. Good rest rooms. Spacious and serene environment.
- Usman B.11 months ago5.0 out of 5 stars
Very Neat and spacious Mosque. Time for jumaat prayer there Is 2:30pm
- Olayode B.2 years ago5.0 out of 5 stars
Great place for prayer, I'm intrigued by the fact that they have a polythene bag to keep your shoes personally beside you so it won't be stolen Wonderful buh environment and the building is conducive
- SHOLA O.4 years ago5.0 out of 5 stars
Its a good place to be, you can learn more on Islam and Muslims. A place of knowledge
- Hussaini K.7 years ago4.0 out of 5 stars
A worshipping place where Muslims come together to pray together. Friday prayers are also perform and Eid prayers are also perform 🙏 are also observe there. There is wheelchair accessible and upstairs are built but not elevator there. The upstairs are for Ladies
Google reviews excerpted from Google Maps. Full text and additional reviews remain on Google, where each author published them. © respective authors; Ranked displays short excerpts under fair-use principles to inform readers about ranked businesses.
NASFAT Mosque, Abuja: quick answers
- What is NASFAT Mosque, Abuja's phone number?
- You can reach NASFAT Mosque, Abuja on 0803 311 2824.
- Where is NASFAT Mosque, Abuja located?
- NASFAT Mosque, Abuja is located at 313 Augustus Aikhomu, Utako, Abuja 900108, Federal Capital Territory, Nigeria.
- What are NASFAT Mosque, Abuja's opening hours?
- Monday: Open 24 hours; Tuesday: Open 24 hours; Wednesday: Open 24 hours; Thursday: Open 24 hours; Friday: Open 24 hours; Saturday: Open 24 hours; Sunday: Open 24 hours.
- Does NASFAT Mosque, Abuja have reviews?
- Yes — NASFAT Mosque, Abuja is rated 4.6★ from 287 Google reviews on Ranked.
More Mosque in Jabi
Other mosque ranked on Ranked in Jabi, ordered by our independent score.
- Ansarul Islam National Mosque★ 4.4 (136)
- Masjid ArRahmah Jabi FCDA Quarters★ 4.5 (26)
- Jabi Garage Central Mosque★ 4.3 (3)
- Daki - Biyu Mosque Jabi★ 3.6 (84)
- Mosque★ 4.7 (10)
- Mosque★ 5.0 (1)
- Old Aprofim Mosque, Life Camp, Abuja - Jumuat Masjid★ 4.2 (12)
- ARRAHMAH INTERNATIONAL ISLAMIC CENTRE, ABUJA★ 5.0 (2)
- Islamic Community Centre, Jabi★ 5.0 (1)
- life camp
- Gwarinpa mosque
- abuja NASFAT Mosque.
For business owners
Own or manage NASFAT Mosque, Abuja?
Get a Featured placement — a clear “Featured” label plus an enhanced profile. We never sell rank order; featuring is a label only, and your position in the ranking doesn’t change.