Moniepoint Lagos west office
About
Moniepoint Lagos west office is a mobile money agent located at 2 Balogun street, off AIT Road, Alagbado, Lagos 102213, Lagos, Nigeria. It holds a Google rating of 3.8 stars from 71 reviews.
Photos
Recent reviews
- Kgirl M.1 year ago1.0 out of 5 stars
Please my account was being restricted because of the amount for tiar two and am unable to upgrade it I don’t have any bills with my name on it someone should help me please
- Tom M.1 year ago1.0 out of 5 stars
Very poor customer service and worst banking app I've had 🤦🏼♂️
- corzim A.1 year ago5.0 out of 5 stars
Very effective staff,I'm encouraged to bank with moniepoint.
- Ernest J.2 years ago1.0 out of 5 stars
How can customer support person be busying my calls for no reason? That's very stupid of them. No option now than existing the company. Rubbish 😞😞😞😞
- Prisca E.2 years ago1.0 out of 5 stars
The person that picked call for me to make inquiry about moniepoint POS, lacks customer care quality, she was so rude and unfriendly. She hung up even before I could make my inquiry.
Google reviews excerpted from Google Maps. Full text and additional reviews remain on Google, where each author published them. © respective authors; Ranked displays short excerpts under fair-use principles to inform readers about ranked businesses.
Moniepoint Lagos west office: quick answers
- What is Moniepoint Lagos west office's phone number?
- You can reach Moniepoint Lagos west office on 0811 361 0159.
- Where is Moniepoint Lagos west office located?
- Moniepoint Lagos west office is located at 2 Balogun street, off AIT Road, Alagbado, Lagos 102213, Lagos, Nigeria.
- What are Moniepoint Lagos west office's opening hours?
- Monday: Open 24 hours; Tuesday: Open 24 hours; Wednesday: Open 24 hours; Thursday: Open 24 hours; Friday: Open 24 hours; Saturday: Open 24 hours; Sunday: Closed.
- Does Moniepoint Lagos west office have reviews?
- Yes — Moniepoint Lagos west office is rated 3.8★ from 71 Google reviews on Ranked.
More Mobile Money Agent in Agege 2
Other mobile money agent ranked on Ranked in Agege 2, ordered by our independent score.
- Revenes★ 4.9 (123)
- Momo Agent★ 4.2 (12)
- Nomisma Olive★ 5.0 (2)
- Yemmite Communication★ 5.0 (2)
- Diyem Ventures★ 3.0 (1)
- Diamond Ventures
For business owners
Own or manage Moniepoint Lagos west office?
Get a Featured placement — a clear “Featured” label plus an enhanced profile. We never sell rank order; featuring is a label only, and your position in the ranking doesn’t change.