Skip to content
NewGot a product? Test it with real Nigerians on 9jatesters
RANKED
MODERN MARKET cover photo

MODERN MARKET

Not yet rated(0 Google reviews)
Is this business still open?

About

MODERN MARKET is a supermarket located at 70b Ikot Ekpene - Umuahia Rd, Ogbor Hill, Aba 530101, Akwa Ibom, Nigeria. No Google reviews yet.

On Google, MODERN MARKET is listed under Grocery or supermarket.

Photos

  • MODERN MARKET photo 2
  • MODERN MARKET photo 3
  • MODERN MARKET photo 4
  • MODERN MARKET photo 5
  • MODERN MARKET photo 6

2 more photos available via Google.

Write a review

Your review goes to our team and publishes once a moderator approves it. Spam, contact dumps and defamation are removed.

Rating
0/1500

Recent reviews

No reviews yet. Be the first to leave one once submissions open.

MODERN MARKET: quick answers

What is MODERN MARKET's phone number?
You can reach MODERN MARKET on 0802 992 7639.
Where is MODERN MARKET located?
MODERN MARKET is located at 70b Ikot Ekpene - Umuahia Rd, Ogbor Hill, Aba 530101, Akwa Ibom, Nigeria.

Other supermarket ranked on Ranked in Ikot Ekpene, ordered by our independent score.

For business owners

Own or manage MODERN MARKET?

Get a Featured placement — a clear “Featured” label plus an enhanced profile. We never sell rank order; featuring is a label only, and your position in the ranking doesn’t change.

Get featured →